Events

The view requested (1) is not available
No Event
No Event
Sat Sep 15
Final Shootout - Away
at Rimouski CEGEP L, 2-1
Exhibition Game
Sun Sep 16
Final
at Rimouski CEGEP W, 3-2
Exhibition Game
Fri Sep 21
Final
at Moncton L, 2-1
(Pre-season)
Sat Sep 22
Final
at UPEI W, 1-0
(Pre-season)
Fri Sep 28
Final
at Univ. of Maine L, 7-0
Exhibition Game
Sat Sep 29
Final - OT
at Univ. of New Hampshire T, 0-0
Exhibition Game
Sat Oct 13
Final - OT
vs. Mount Allison L, 2-1
Sun Oct 14
Final - OT
vs. St. Thomas L, 2-1
Fri Oct 19
Final
at StFX L, 6-0
Sat Oct 20
Final - OT
at Moncton L, 2-1
Sat Oct 27
Final
at Mount Allison W, 2-0
Sun Oct 28
Final
vs. UPEI W, 3-1
Fri Nov 02
Final - OT
vs. Saint Mary's W, 3-2
Sun Nov 04
Final
vs. Dalhousie W, 3-1
Wed Nov 07
Final
at St. Thomas L, 2-1
Sat Nov 10
Final
vs. Moncton L, 5-2
Fri Nov 16
Final
vs. StFX W, 2-1
Sat Nov 17
Final
vs. Dalhousie W, 5-0
Sat Nov 24
Final
at Saint Mary's L, 2-1
Sun Nov 25
Final
at Dalhousie W, 5-1
Wed Nov 28
Final
vs. St. Thomas L, 2-1
Sat Dec 01
Final
at UPEI W, 3-1
Fri Jan 04
Final
at StFX L, 2-0
Sat Jan 05
Final
at Dalhousie L, 4-3
Wed Jan 09
Final
at St. Thomas W, 3-1
Sun Jan 13
Final
at Mount Allison W, 3-2
Sat Jan 19
Final
at UPEI W, 2-0
Sun Jan 20
Final
at Saint Mary's L, 5-2
Sat Jan 26
Final
vs. Saint Mary's W, 2-1
Sun Jan 27
Final - OT
vs. StFX L, 2-1
Wed Jan 30
Final
vs. Moncton L, 1-0
Sat Feb 02
Final
vs. Mount Allison W, 2-1
Wed Feb 06
Final
at Moncton L, 4-1
Sat Feb 09
Final
vs. UPEI L, 3-0
Thu Feb 14
Final
vs. UPEI W, 3-2
AUS Quarterfinal - Game 1 (Best 2-of-3 series)
Sun Feb 17
Final
at UPEI W, 4-3
AUS Quarterfinal - Game 2 (Best 2-of-3 series)
Sat Feb 23
Final
at St. Thomas L, 2-1
AUS Semifinal - Game 1 (Best 2-of-3 series)
Mon Feb 25
Final
vs. St. Thomas L, 1-0
AUS Semifinal - Game 2 (Best 2-of-3 series)
Sat Sep 14
Final
at Fredericton AAA Bantam Boys L, 3-2
(Pre-season)
Thu Sep 19
Final - OT
vs. Carleton L, 2-1
(Pre-season)
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. UPEI W, 6-1
@ Miramichi Civic Centre (Pre-season)
Fri Sep 27
Final
at Maine L, 4-2
(Pre-season)
Sat Sep 28
Final
at Providence L, 1-0
(Pre-season)
Fri Oct 04
Final
vs. UPEI L, 2-0
Sat Oct 05
Final
at St. Thomas W, 3-0
Wed Oct 09
Final
vs. Moncton W, 4-3
Sat Oct 12
Final
vs. Dalhousie W, 4-1
Fri Oct 18
Final
at Saint Mary's L, 3-1
Sat Oct 19
Final
at StFX W, 2-1
Wed Oct 23
Final
vs. St. Thomas L, 2-1
Sun Oct 27
Final - OT
vs. Mount Allison W, 2-1
Fri Nov 01
Final
vs. Moncton W, 7-2
Sun Nov 03
Final
at UPEI L, 5-0
Fri Nov 08
Final
at Dalhousie W, 5-2
Sat Nov 09
Final
at StFX W, 2-0
Fri Nov 15
Final
at Moncton W, 2-1
Sat Nov 16
Final
at Saint Mary's L, 4-0
Sat Nov 23
Final
vs. UPEI L, 3-1
Sun Nov 24
Final
vs. Mount Allison W, 3-1
Wed Nov 27
Final
at St. Thomas L, 2-1
Sun Dec 01
Final
at Mount Allison W, 3-0
Sat Jan 04
Final
at St. Thomas L, 3-2
Exhibition
Fri Jan 10
Final - OT
at Mount Allison W, 3-2
Sat Jan 11
Final
vs. StFX L, 5-2
Wed Jan 15
Final
vs. St. Thomas W, 5-1
Wed Jan 22
Final
vs. Saint Mary's W, 3-1
Sat Jan 25
Final
at Dalhousie W, 3-2
Sun Jan 26
Final
at UPEI W, 1-0
Sat Feb 01
Final
vs. StFX L, 4-2
Sun Feb 02
Final
vs. Dalhousie W, 10-0
Sat Feb 08
Final - OT
at Moncton W, 2-1
Sun Feb 09
Final - OT
vs. Saint Mary's L, 2-1
Thu Feb 13
Final
vs. St. Thomas W, 2-1
AUS Quarterfinal - Game 1 (Best 2-of-3 series)
Sat Feb 15
Final - 2OT
at St. Thomas L, 2-1
AUS Quarterfinal - Game 2 (Best 2-of-3 series)
Mon Feb 17
Final
vs. St. Thomas W, 1-0
AUS Quarterfinal - Game 3 (Best 2-of-3 series)
Sat Feb 22
Final
at Saint Mary's L, 4-1
AUS Semifinal - Game 1 (Best 2-of-3 series)
Tue Feb 25
Final
vs. Saint Mary's L, 1-0
AUS Semifinal - Game 2 (Best 2-of-3 series)
Sat Sep 18
Final
vs. Bantam Blues W, 4-2
@ Willie O'Ree Place (Pre-Season)
Wed Sep 22
Final
vs. St. Thomas W, 6-1
(Pre-Season)
Sun Sep 26
Final
vs. Mount Allison W, 2-0
@ Amherst, NS (Pre-Season)
Sat Oct 02
Final
vs. Mount Allison W, 3-2
(Pre-Season)
Fri Oct 08
Final Shootout - Home
vs. UPEI W, 4-3
AUS Regular Season
Sat Oct 09
Final
at St. Thomas W, 5-2
AUS Regular Season
Fri Oct 15
Final - OT
at Saint Mary's W, 4-3
AUS Regular Season
Sat Oct 16
Final Shootout - Away
at StFX L, 3-2
AUS Regular Season
Fri Oct 22
Final
vs. Moncton W, 3-1
AUS Regular Season / Saison du SUA
Sat Oct 23
Final
vs. Dalhousie W, 2-1
AUS Regular Season
Fri Oct 29
Final
at St. Thomas L, 4-1
AUS Regular Season
Sat Oct 30
Final
vs. Mount Allison W, 8-0
AUS Regular Season
Fri Nov 05
Final
vs. Moncton W, 2-0
AUS Regular Season / Saison du SUA
Sat Nov 06
Final
vs. UPEI W, 4-2
AUS Regular Season
Fri Nov 12
Final - OT
at Dalhousie W, 3-2
AUS Regular Season
Sat Nov 13
Final
at StFX W, 2-0
AUS Regular Season
Wed Nov 17
Final
vs. Mount Allison W, 4-1
AUS Regular Season
Sun Nov 21
Final
at UPEI L, 1-0
AUS Regular Season
Sat Nov 27
Final
at Saint Mary's L, 2-1
AUS Regular Season
Tue Nov 30
Final
at Moncton W, 4-0
AUS Regular Season / Saison du SUA
Fri Feb 11
Final Shootout - Away
vs. St. Thomas L, 4-3
AUS Regular Season (Originally scheduled for Feb. 11)
Sat Feb 19
Final
at Mount Allison W, 5-0
AUS Regular Season (Originally scheduled for Jan. 5)
Fri Feb 25
Cancelled
vs. Dalhousie
AUS Regular Season (Originally scheduled for Jan. 28)
Sat Feb 26
Final
vs. StFX W, 3-1
AUS Regular Season (Originally scheduled for Jan. 29)
Sat Mar 05
Final - OT
at Moncton L, 3-2
AUS Regular Season (Originally scheduled for Feb. 5)
Sun Mar 06
Final
vs. Saint Mary's W, 3-0
AUS Regular Season (Originally scheduled for Feb. 6)
Wed Mar 09
Final
vs. Mount Allison W, 6-1
AUS Quarterfinal
Fri Mar 11
Final
vs. St. Thomas W, 2-1
AUS Semifinal Game 1 (Best 2-of-3 Series)
Sat Mar 12
Final
at St. Thomas W, 3-2
AUS Semifinal Game 2 (Best 2-of-3 Series)
Tue Mar 15
Final - OT
vs. StFX W, 3-2
AUS Final Game 1 (Best 2-of-3 Series)
Thu Mar 17
Final
at StFX W, 4-0
AUS Final Game 2 (Best 2-of-3 Series). UNB wins series 2 games to 0.
Thu Mar 24
Final Shootout - Home
vs. McGill W, 5-4
@ Charlottetown, PE QF #1
Sat Mar 26
Final
vs. Nipissing L, 4-0
@ Charlottetown Semifinal / Demi-finale #1
Sun Mar 27
Final
vs. Saskatchewan L, 2-0
Médaille Bronze Medal
Sat Sep 17
Final
at Maine L, 3-2
(Pre-Season)
Fri Sep 23
Final
vs. McGill W, 4-2
@ at Concordia (Pre-Season) Theresa Humes Cup
Sat Sep 24
Final - 2OT
at Concordia W, 3-2
(Pre-Season) Theresa Humes Cup
Sun Sep 25
Final Shootout - Home
vs. Montreal L, 2-1
@ at Concordia (Pre-Season) Theresa Humes Cup
Sat Oct 01
Final
at Franklin Pierce University L, 3-1
(Pre-Season)
Fri Oct 07
Final Shootout - Home
at St. Thomas L, 1-0
Sat Oct 08
Final
vs. Moncton W, 4-2
Fri Oct 14
Final
at Mount Allison W, 8-0
Sat Oct 15
Final
at Saint Mary's W, 5-3
Sat Oct 22
Final
vs. Saint Mary's W, 3-1
Sun Oct 23
Final
vs. Mount Allison W, 5-1
Fri Oct 28
Final
at Moncton W, 2-1
Sat Oct 29
Final
vs. StFX W, 6-2
Fri Nov 04
Final
vs. St. Thomas W, 2-0
Sat Nov 05
Final
at UPEI W, 3-0
Wed Nov 09
Final
vs. Moncton W, 3-2
Sat Nov 12
Final
at StFX W, 2-1
Fri Nov 18
Final
at Dalhousie W, 2-1
Sat Nov 19
Final
at Saint Mary's W, 1-0
Wed Nov 23
Final
vs. UPEI L, 3-0
Fri Nov 25
Final
at St. Thomas W, 4-0
Fri Dec 02
Final - OT
at Dalhousie L, 2-1
Thu Dec 29
Final
vs. Windsor L, 2-1
@ Edmonton, AB (Exhibition) Presence Cup
Fri Dec 30
Final
vs. MacEwan W, 3-1
@ Edmonton, AB December Presence Cup
Sat Dec 31
Final
at Alberta L, 1-0
Non-conference
Fri Jan 06
Final
vs. Dalhousie W, 2-0
Sat Jan 07
Final Shootout - Home
vs. StFX W, 2-1
Wed Jan 11
Final
vs. St. Thomas W, 3-1
Fri Jan 20
Final
vs. Saint Mary's W, 3-1
Sat Jan 21
Final Shootout - Home
at Moncton L, 4-3
Fri Jan 27
Final
vs. UPEI W, 4-1
Sun Jan 29
Final
at StFX L, 3-1
Sat Feb 04
Final
vs. Dalhousie W, 3-1
Sun Feb 05
Final
vs. Mount Allison W, 4-1
Wed Feb 08
7:00 PM
at Mount Allison
(Originally Scheduled for Jan. 14)
Fri Feb 10
7:00 PM
at UPEI
No Event
View Full Schedule