Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
October | ||||
Fri. 4 | vs. Dalhousie # | Final | L, 61-45 | |
Accreon Helen Campbell - RJCC | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Regina # | Final | L, 98-40 | |
Accreon Helen Campbell - RJCC | ||||
Sun. 6 | vs. Laval # | Final - OT | W, 83-79 | |
Accreon Helen Campbell - RJCC | ||||
Fri. 18 | at Alberta # | Final | L, 64-44 |
|
Sat. 19 | vs. UBC # @ Edmonton, AB | Final | L, 71-61 |
|
Sun. 20 | vs. Regina # @ Edmonton, AB | Final | L, 66-46 |
|
Fri. 25 | at Acadia # | Final | L, 60-59 |
|
(Pre-Season - Don Grant Classic at Moncton, N.B.) | ||||
Sat. 26 | vs. StFX # @ Moncton | Final | L, 64-55 |
|
(Pre-Season) Don Grant Classic | ||||
Sun. 27 | at UPEI # | Final | W, 65-58 |
|
(Pre-Season - Don Grant Classic at Moncton, N.B.) | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 2 | at University of Maine - Orono # | Final | L, 88-38 | |
(Pre-Season) | ||||
Fri. 8 | at Dalhousie * | Final | L, 81-55 | |
Sat. 9 | at Dalhousie * | Final | W, 63-61 | |
Fri. 15 | vs. UPEI * | Final | L, 59-52 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. UPEI * | Final - OT | W, 72-66 | |
Fri. 22 | at Acadia * | Final | W, 57-49 | |
Sat. 23 | at Acadia * | Final | L, 62-56 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | L, 81-53 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
January | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. Dalhousie * | Final | L, 65-55 | |
Sat. 11 | vs. Dalhousie * | Final | L, 81-61 | |
Sat. 18 | at Memorial * | Final | L, 60-52 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Sun. 19 | at Memorial * | Final | L, 63-49 | |
Shoot for the Cure - Lancez pour la guérison (4-point game) | ||||
Fri. 24 | at UPEI * | Final | L, 63-45 | |
Sat. 25 | at UPEI * | Final | L, 58-54 | |
Fri. 31 | vs. Acadia * | Final | L, 73-66 | |
Shoot for the Cure - Lancez pour la guérison | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Acadia * | Final | W, 64-49 | |
Shoot for the Cure - Lancez pour la guérison | ||||
Fri. 7 | at Cape Breton * | Final - OT | L, 62-57 | |
Shoot for the Cure - Lancez pour la guérison (4-point game) | ||||
Sat. 8 | at StFX * | Final | L, 62-55 | |
Shoot for the Cure - Lancez pour la guérison (4-point game) | ||||
Sat. 15 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | L, 85-52 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Fri. 21 | vs. Cape Breton * | Final | W, 57-40 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Sat. 22 | vs. StFX * | Final | L, 58-49 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Concordia # | Final | L, 68-56 | |
Helen Campbell Tournament at UNB | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Ryerson # | Final | W, 70-69 | |
Helen Campbell Tournament at UNB | ||||
Sun. 5 | vs. Cape Breton # | Final | W, 65-56 | |
Helen Campbell Tournament at UNB | ||||
Fri. 17 | vs. Crandall University # | Final | W, 79-35 |
|
(Pre-Season) | ||||
Fri. 24 | vs. Nipissing # @ Don Grant Classic - Moncton, NB | Final | W, 92-39 |
|
Sat. 25 | vs. Acadia # @ Don Grant Classic - Moncton, NB | Final | L, 66-56 |
|
Sun. 26 | vs. UPEI # @ Don Grant Classic - Moncton, NB | Final | L, 74-70 |
|
November | ||||
Fri. 7 | vs. Acadia * | Final | W, 60-54 | |
Sat. 8 | vs. Acadia * | Final | W, 72-53 | |
Mon. 10 | at Maine # | Final | L, 80-34 | |
Fri. 14 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | L, 64-48 | |
Sat. 15 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | L, 59-45 | |
Fri. 21 | vs. StFX * | Final | W, 82-61 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. StFX * | Final | W, 70-58 | |
Fri. 28 | at Cape Breton * | Final | W, 70-62 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Sat. 29 | at StFX * | Final | L, 81-71 | |
December | ||||
Wed. 17 | vs. Broward College # @ Miami | Final | W, 52-49 |
|
(Exhibition) | ||||
Thu. 18 | vs. North Central Missouri # @ Miami | Final | W, 81-55 |
|
(Exhibition) | ||||
Fri. 19 | vs. Miami Dade College # @ Miami | Final | W, 63-61 |
|
(Exhibition) | ||||
January | ||||
Fri. 9 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | L, 58-52 | |
Shoot for the Cure | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | L, 58-54 | |
Shoot for the Cure | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. Dalhousie * | Final | L, 68-56 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Fri. 23 | vs. Cape Breton * | Final | W, 67-52 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Sat. 24 | at UPEI * | Final | L, 57-49 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Fri. 30 | at Acadia * | Final | L, 77-72 | |
Sat. 31 | at Acadia * | Final | W, 58-55 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. UPEI * | Final | L, 69-52 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Fri. 13 | at StFX * | Final | W, 74-53 | |
Sat. 14 | at Dalhousie * | Final | L, 63-48 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Fri. 20 | vs. Memorial * | Final | L, 70-58 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Sat. 21 | vs. Memorial * | Final | L, 80-64 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Thu. 26 | vs. UPEI * @ Scotiabank Centre | Final | L, 65-45 | |
AUS Quarter-final #2 (6th vs. 3rd) | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Toronto # | Final | W, 67-51 | |
(Pre-Season) UNB Helen Campbell Tournament | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Lethbridge # | Final | W, 77-68 | |
(Pre-Season) UNB Helen Campbell Tournament | ||||
Sun. 4 | vs. StFX # | Final | W, 63-56 | |
(Pre-Season) UNB Helen Campbell Tournament | ||||
Fri. 16 | at Toronto # | Final | W, 59-58 |
|
(Pre-Season) | ||||
Sat. 17 | at Waterloo # | Final | W, 68-57 |
|
(Pre-Season) | ||||
Sun. 18 | vs. Western # @ Toronto | Final | L, 72-61 |
|
(Pre-Season) | ||||
Sat. 24 | vs. Windsor # | Final | L, 77-54 | |
(Pre-Season) | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 6 | at Dalhousie * | Final - OT | L, 63-59 | |
Sat. 7 | at Dalhousie * | Final | W, 73-45 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. Cape Breton * | Final | L, 63-62 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Sat. 21 | at Memorial * | Final | W, 85-80 | |
Sun. 22 | at Memorial * | Final | W, 84-65 | |
Fri. 27 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | L, 61-50 | |
Sat. 28 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 54-51 | |
January | ||||
Fri. 8 | at Cape Breton * | Final | W, 73-69 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Sat. 9 | at StFX * | Final | L, 68-61 | |
(4-point game) Shoot for the Cure | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. Dalhousie * | Final | W, 67-52 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Dalhousie * | Final | W, 64-50 | |
Fri. 22 | at UPEI * | Final | L, 70-56 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. Memorial * | Final | W, 61-55 | |
Sun. 31 | vs. Memorial * | Final | W, 82-69 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 5 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | L, 75-48 | |
Sat. 6 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | L, 68-61 | |
Sat. 13 | vs. StFX * | Final | W, 72-58 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Fri. 19 | at Acadia * | Final | L, 77-72 | |
(4-point game) Shoot for the Cure | ||||
Fri. 26 | vs. UPEI * | Final | W, 70-59 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Sat. 27 | vs. Acadia * | Final | W, 81-57 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 4 | vs. UPEI * % @ Scotiabank Center | Final | W, 76-65 | |
AUS Quarter-final #1 | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Saint Mary's * % @ Scotiabank Center | Final | L, 62-36 | |
AUS Semifinal #1 | ||||
Thu. 17 | vs. McGill * @ The Richard J. Currie Center | Final | L, 58-52 | |
CIS quarterfinal 3 - Quart de finale 3 | ||||
Fri. 18 | vs. Regina * @ The Richard J. Currie Center | Final | L, 68-56 | |
CIS consolation 2 de SIC | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 30 | vs. Bishop's # | Final | L, 75-53 | |
(Pre-season) Helen Campbell Tournament | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Lakehead # | Final | W, 61-44 | |
(Pre-season) Helen Campbell Tournament | ||||
Sun. 2 | vs. Dalhousie # | Final | W, 64-47 | |
(Pre-season) Helen Campbell Tournament | ||||
Fri. 14 | at Cape Breton # | Final | L, 64-54 | |
(Pre-Season) Debbie Ruiz Memorial | ||||
Sat. 15 | vs. Toronto # @ Sydney, NS | Final | L, 75-74 | |
(Pre-Season) Debbie Ruiz Memorial | ||||
Sun. 16 | vs. McGill # @ Sydney, NS | Final | L, 57-43 | |
(Pre-Season) Debbie Ruiz Memorial | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 5 | at Memorial * | Final | W, 65-52 | |
Sun. 6 | at Memorial * | Final | W, 60-56 | |
Fri. 11 | vs. UPEI * | Final | W, 57-51 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. UPEI * | Final | W, 61-52 | |
Fri. 18 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | L, 58-53 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Sat. 19 | at Acadia * | Final - OT | W, 84-82 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Sat. 26 | vs. Dalhousie * | Final | W, 51-47 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
January | ||||
Fri. 6 | at Cape Breton * | Final | L, 69-51 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Sat. 7 | at StFX * | Final | W, 70-48 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. Memorial * | Final | W, 88-66 | |
Sun. 15 | vs. Memorial * | Final | L, 62-56 | |
Sat. 21 | at Dalhousie * | Final | W, 59-38 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Fri. 27 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | L, 59-52 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Sat. 28 | vs. Acadia * | Final | W, 84-62 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 3 | at UPEI * | Final | W, 52-46 | |
Sat. 4 | at UPEI * | Final | L, 66-57 | |
Sat. 11 | vs. StFX * | Final | W, 54-18 | |
Sun. 12 | vs. StFX * | Final | W, 56-42 | |
Shoot for the Cure | ||||
Fri. 17 | vs. Cape Breton * | Final | W, 74-55 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Fri. 24 | at StFX * | Final | W, 71-32 | |
September | ||||
Fri. 29 | vs. Laval # | Final | L, 81-47 | |
(Pre-season) Helen Campbell Tournament | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. Laurentian # | Final | W, 82-44 | |
(Pre-season) Helen Campbell Tournament | ||||
October | ||||
Sun. 1 | vs. Acadia # | Final | L, 82-69 | |
(Pre-season) Helen Campbell Tournament | ||||
Fri. 20 | vs. McMaster # @ Ryerson | Final | L, 81-64 | |
(Pre-season) Darcel Wright Classic | ||||
Sat. 21 | vs. UQAM # @ Ryerson | Final | L, 64-57 | |
(Pre-season) Darcel Wright Classic | ||||
Sun. 22 | vs. Cape Breton # @ Ryerson | Final | W, 79-56 | |
(Pre-season) Darcel Wright Classic | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Cape Breton * | Final | W, 78-63 | |
Sat. 4 | vs. Cape Breton * | Final | W, 78-66 | |
Fri. 10 | at UPEI * | Final | W, 77-61 | |
Sat. 11 | at UPEI * | Final | L, 73-57 | |
Fri. 17 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 58-42 | |
Sat. 18 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | L, 61-56 | |
Sat. 25 | vs. Memorial * | Final | L, 75-65 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Sun. 26 | vs. Memorial * | Final | W, 85-55 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
December | ||||
Fri. 29 | at Bishop's # | Final - 2OT | L, 97-93 | |
Bishop's Christmas Tournament | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. McGill # @ Lennoxville, Que. / Mitchell Gym | Final | L, 76-66 | |
Bishop's Tournament | ||||
January | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Acadia * | Final | L, 70-64 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Fri. 12 | at Cape Breton * | Final - OT | W, 90-83 | |
Sat. 13 | at Cape Breton * | Final | L, 87-63 | |
Fri. 19 | at Acadia * | Final | L, 91-76 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Sat. 20 | at Dalhousie * | Final | L, 59-57 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Fri. 26 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | L, 66-64 | |
Sat. 27 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | L, 53-48 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 3 | at StFX * | Final | W, 68-46 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Fri. 16 | vs. UPEI * | Final | L, 80-58 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. UPEI * | Final | W, 77-66 | |
Fri. 23 | vs. Dalhousie * | Final | W, 83-56 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Sat. 24 | vs. StFX * | Final | W, 83-52 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 28 | vs. Saint Mary's # | Final | W, 83-56 | |
Helen Campbell Pre-Season Tournament | ||||
Sat. 29 | vs. Waterloo # | Final | W, 63-60 | |
Helen Campbell Pre-Season Tournament | ||||
Sun. 30 | vs. Carleton # | Final | L, 62-38 | |
Helen Campbell Pre-Season Tournament | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 12 | vs. York # @ Kennebecasis Valley HS | Final | L, 68-57 |
|
Exhibition Game | ||||
Sat. 13 | vs. York # | Final | W, 69-57 | |
Exhibition Game | ||||
Sun. 14 | vs. York # @ Sussex Regional HS | Final | W, 97-84 |
|
Exhibition Game | ||||
Thu. 18 | at Laval # | Final | L, 71-53 | |
Exhibition Game | ||||
Fri. 19 | vs. Laurier # @ at Laval | Final | W, 64-60 | |
Exhibition Game | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 2 | at StFX * | Final | W, 69-40 | |
Sat. 3 | at StFX * | Final | W, 79-37 | |
Fri. 9 | vs. Dalhousie * | Final | W, 75-71 | |
Sat. 10 | vs. Dalhousie * | Final | W, 75-56 | |
Fri. 16 | at Cape Breton * | Final | L, 79-74 | |
Sat. 17 | at Cape Breton * | Final | L, 78-67 | |
Sat. 24 | vs. UPEI * | Final | L, 76-63 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
January | ||||
Sat. 5 | at Memorial * | Final | W, 87-79 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Sun. 6 | at Memorial * | Final | W, 77-70 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Fri. 11 | vs. Cape Breton * | Final | L, 68-57 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. Cape Breton * | Final | L, 72-63 | |
Fri. 18 | at Acadia * | Final | L, 88-53 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Sat. 19 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 83-76 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Fri. 25 | vs. StFX * | Final | W, 73-38 | |
Sat. 26 | vs. StFX * | Final | W, 75-52 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 2 | at UPEI * | Final | L, 77-59 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Fri. 15 | at Dalhousie * | Final | L, 76-72 | |
Sat. 16 | at Dalhousie * | Final | W, 78-59 | |
Fri. 22 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 62-58 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Sat. 23 | vs. Acadia * | Final | W, 62-53 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 4 | vs. Laval # @ Richard J Currie | Final | L, 65-60 | |
Exhibition | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Winnipeg # @ Richard J Currie | Final | L, 72-68 | |
Exhibition | ||||
vs. Dalhousie # @ Richard J Currie | Final | W, 74-43 | ||
Sun. 6 | vs. Laval # @ Richard J Currie Center | Final - OT | W, 69-64 | |
Fredericton, NB | ||||
vs. UNB # @ Richard J Currie | Final | L, 64-31 | ||
Exhibition | ||||
Fri. 11 | vs. Saskatchewan # @ Regina, SK | Final | L, 87-56 | |
Exhibition | ||||
Sat. 12 | vs. Alberta # @ Regina, SK | Final | L, 74-48 | |
Exhibition | ||||
Sun. 13 | at Regina # | Final | L, 53-50 | |
Exhibition | ||||
Sat. 26 | at Saint Mary's # | Final | W, 70-52 | |
Exhibition | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Memorial * | Final | L, 67-49 | |
Sun. 3 | at Memorial * | Final | W, 80-75 | |
Fri. 8 | vs. Acadia * | Final | L, 74-60 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Acadia * | Final | L, 87-59 | |
Fri. 15 | at Cape Breton * | Final | W, 89-84 | |
Sat. 16 | at Cape Breton * | Final | L, 59-56 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | L, 54-51 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
January | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. StFX * | Final | W, 73-61 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Sat. 11 | vs. Cape Breton * | Final | W, 64-56 | |
Sun. 12 | vs. Cape Breton * | Final | W, 60-44 | |
Fri. 17 | at Dalhousie * | Final | W, 59-43 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Sat. 18 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 62-50 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Fri. 24 | at Acadia * | Final | L, 82-59 | |
Sat. 25 | at Acadia * | Final | L, 67-51 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. UPEI * | Final | L, 66-60 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Thu. 6 | at UPEI * | Final | L, 65-62 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Sat. 8 | at StFX * | Final | W, 81-61 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Sat. 15 | vs. Memorial * | Final | L, 54-53 | |
Sun. 16 | vs. Memorial * | Final - OT | W, 71-70 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. Dalhousie * | Final | W, 79-50 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Fri. 28 | vs. Cape Breton % | Final | W, 64-59 | |
AUS Quarterfinal | ||||
Sat. 29 | at UPEI % | Final | L, 73-60 | |
AUS Semifinal | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Laval # | Final | W, 64-63 | |
(Pre-Season) Helen Campbell Tournament | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Cape Breton # | Final | L, 74-66 | |
(Pre-Season) Helen Campbell Tournament | ||||
Sun. 3 | vs. Saint Mary's # | Final | L, 66-56 | |
Helen Campbell Pre-Season Tournament | ||||
Sat. 16 | at Saint Mary's # | Final | L, 69-67 | |
(Pre-Season) | ||||
Sun. 17 | at Dalhousie # | Final | W, 72-63 | |
(Pre-season) | ||||
Fri. 29 | vs. StFX * | Final | W, 80-67 | |
AUS Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. StFX * | Final | L, 69-61 | |
AUS Regular Season | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 5 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 63-60 | |
AUS Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 6 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | L, 71-64 | |
AUS Regular Season | ||||
Fri. 12 | vs. Acadia * | Final | L, 65-46 | |
AUS Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 13 | vs. Acadia * | Final | L, 68-61 | |
AUS Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 20 | vs. Memorial * | Final | W, 83-75 | |
AUS Regular Season (4-point game) | ||||
Sun. 21 | vs. Memorial * | Final | L, 79-62 | |
AUS Regular Season (4-point game) | ||||
Sat. 27 | at Cape Breton * | Final | L, 70-53 | |
AUS Regular Season (4-point game) | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 18 | at UPEI * | Cancelled | ||
AUS Regular Season (4-point game - Originally scheduled for Feb. 18) | ||||
Sat. 26 | at StFX * | Final | W, 55-43 | |
AUS Regular Season (Originally scheduled for Jan. 8) | ||||
Sun. 27 | at StFX * | Final | W, 68-60 | |
AUS Regular Season (Originally scheduled for Jan. 7 / Feb. 25) | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 4 | vs. Cape Breton * | Cancelled | ||
AUS Regular Season (4-point game - Originally scheduled for Jan. 15) | ||||
Sun. 6 | at Dalhousie * | Final | W, 69-60 | |
AUS Regular Season (4-point game - Originally scheduled for Feb. 5) | ||||
Fri. 11 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | L, 50-46 | |
AUS Regular Season (Originally scheduled for Feb. 11) | ||||
Sat. 12 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | L, 70-61 | |
AUS Regular Season (Originally scheduled for Feb. 12) | ||||
Fri. 18 | at Saint Mary's % | Final | L, 77-56 | |
AUS Quarterfinal #4 | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 30 | vs. McGill # | Final | W, 77-35 | |
(Pre-Season) Helen Campbell Tournament | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Manitoba # | Final | W, 96-76 | |
(Pre-Season) Helen Campbell Tournament | ||||
Sun. 2 | vs. Cape Breton # | Final | W, 89-58 | |
(Pre-Season) Helen Campbell Tournament | ||||
Fri. 14 | at UBC Okanagan # | Final | W, 64-61 | |
Exhibition | ||||
Sat. 15 | at Alberta # | Final | L, 82-65 | |
UBCO Tournament | ||||
Sun. 16 | vs. Regina # | Final | L, 69-44 | |
Exhibition | ||||
Fri. 21 | at Algoma # | Final | W, 110-44 | |
Non-conference (Laval Tournament) | ||||
Sat. 22 | vs. Ontario Tech # @ Quebec, QC | Final | W, 86-56 | |
Non-conference (Laval Tournament) | ||||
Sun. 23 | at Laval # | Final | W, 62-61 | |
Non-conference (Laval Tournament) | ||||
Fri. 28 | vs. Dalhousie * | Final | W, 87-62 | |
Sat. 29 | vs. Dalhousie * | Final | W, 77-54 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Memorial * | Final | W, 86-60 | |
Sun. 6 | vs. Memorial * | Final | W, 73-61 | |
Fri. 11 | at Saint Mary's * | Final - OT | L, 85-84 | |
Sat. 12 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | L, 82-77 | |
Sat. 19 | vs. UPEI * | Final | L, 69-58 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Fri. 25 | at Cape Breton * | Final | L, 78-74 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Sat. 26 | at StFX * | Final | W, 80-71 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
January | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 91-52 | |
Sat. 7 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | L, 72-63 | |
Sun. 15 | vs. Cape Breton * | Final | W, 99-65 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Fri. 20 | at Dalhousie * | Final | W, 84-62 | |
Sat. 21 | at Dalhousie * | Final | W, 88-52 | |
Thu. 26 | at UPEI * | Final | L, 73-64 | |
(4-point game) Originally Jan. 13 | ||||
Sat. 28 | at Acadia * | Final | L, 92-71 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
February | ||||
Sun. 5 | vs. StFX * | Final | W, 84-71 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Sat. 11 | at Memorial * | Final | W, 85-84 | |
Sun. 12 | at Memorial * | Final | W, 90-65 | |
Sat. 18 | vs. Acadia * | Final | L, 82-75 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Fri. 24 | vs. Memorial % | Final - OT | W, 77-76 | |
AUS Quarterfinal | ||||
Sat. 25 | vs. Acadia % @ Scotiabank Centre | Final | L, 77-69 | |
AUS Semifinal | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 29 | vs. Nipissing # | Final | W, 84-65 | |
Helen Campbell Tournament - Exhibition | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. Laval # | Final | W, 87-52 | |
Helen Campbell Tournament - Exhibition | ||||
October | ||||
Sun. 1 | vs. Saint Mary's # | Final | L, 74-50 | |
(Pre-Season) Helen Campbell Tournament | ||||
Fri. 13 | vs. McMaster # @ Dalplex | Final | W, 85-67 | |
(Pre-Season) Dr. Carolyn Savoy Memorial Tournament | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. Lethbridge # @ Dalplex | Final | W, 71-50 | |
Dal Tournament - Exhibition | ||||
Sun. 15 | vs. Laurentian # @ Dalplex | Final | W, 99-53 | |
Dal Tournament - Exhibition | ||||
Thu. 19 | vs. Bishop's # @ Love Competition Hall | Final | L, 69-64 | |
McGill Basketball Classic - Exhibition | ||||
Fri. 20 | at McGill # | Final | W, 67-60 | |
McGill Basketball Classic - Exhibition | ||||
Sat. 21 | vs. Brock # @ Love Competition Hall | Final | W, 59-38 | |
McGill Basketball Classic - Exhibition | ||||
Fri. 27 | at StFX * | Final | W, 66-53 | |
Sat. 28 | at StFX * | Final | W, 84-62 | |
November | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Memorial * | Final | W, 88-53 | |
Sat. 4 | vs. Memorial * | Final | W, 85-73 | |
Fri. 10 | vs. UPEI * | Final | W, 85-63 | |
Sat. 11 | vs. UPEI * | Final | W, 65-55 | |
Sat. 18 | at Cape Breton * | Final | L, 93-82 | |
Sat. 25 | at Dalhousie * | Final | W, 93-51 | |
January | ||||
Fri. 5 | at UPEI * | Final | W, 65-45 | |
Sat. 6 | at UPEI * | Final | W, 81-61 | |
Fri. 12 | vs. Dalhousie * | Final | W, 92-58 | |
Sat. 13 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 82-73 | |
Fri. 19 | at Memorial * | Final | W, 74-68 | |
Sat. 20 | at Memorial * | Final | L, 79-74 | |
Sun. 28 | vs. Cape Breton * | Final | W, 84-57 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 2 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | L, 82-50 | |
Fri. 9 | vs. StFX * | Final | L, 76-72 | |
Sat. 10 | vs. StFX * | Final | W, 74-45 | |
Wed. 14 | at Acadia * | Final | L, 83-76 | |
(Originally scheduled for Feb. 3) | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. Acadia * | Final - OT | W, 91-87 | |
(Originally Scheduled for Feb. 16) | ||||
Sat. 24 | vs. Memorial % | Final | W, 71-48 | |
AUS Semifinal | ||||
Sun. 25 | at Saint Mary's % | Final | L, 64-49 | |
AUS Final |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event