Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Mon. 29 vs. Guelph # Final T, 0-0
  (Pre-Season)
Tue. 30 vs. Cape Breton # Final W, 2-1
  (Pre-Season)
 
September
Fri. 2 vs. UNBSJ # Final W, 9-0
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. UNBSJ # Final W, 3-0
  (Pre-Season)
Tue. 6 at St. Thomas # Final W, 4-0
  (Pre-season)
Wed. 7 at Maine # Final L, 2-0
  (Pre-Season)
Sun. 11 at Moncton * Final W, 3-0
  at Moncton * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 16 vs. Moncton # Final W, 6-1
  (Pre-Season)
Sat. 17 vs. Dalhousie * Final L, 1-0
  vs. Dalhousie * Final T, 1-1
  at Maine # Final L, 3-2
  (Pre-Season)
Sun. 18 vs. Dalhousie * Final L, 1-0
  vs. Dalhousie * Final W, 5-1
Thu. 22 at Dalhousie # Final W, 11-4
  (Pre-Season)
Fri. 23 vs. McGill # @ at Concordia Final W, 4-2
  (Pre-Season) Theresa Humes Cup
  at Acadia # Cancelled
  (Pre-Season)
Sat. 24 vs. $team.name # @ London, ON 1:00pm Atl.
  Western Invitational
  vs. $team.name # @ London, ON 2:00pm Atl.
  Western Invitational
  at Concordia # Final - 2OT W, 3-2
  (Pre-Season) Theresa Humes Cup
Sun. 25 vs. McGill # Final W, 5-2
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. Montreal # @ at Concordia Final Shootout - Home L, 2-1
  (Pre-Season) Theresa Humes Cup
Fri. 30 vs. McGill # Final W, 77-35
  (Pre-Season) Helen Campbell Tournament
  at Toronto Metropolitan # Final W, 1-0
  (Pre-Season)
  at Laval # Final L, 3-2
  Non-Conference
  vs. Lakehead # Final L, 86-57
  Exhibition
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. Saint Mary's * Final T, 2-2
  at Toronto Metropolitan # Final W, 3-1
  Exhibition
  vs. Saint Mary's * Final L, 1-0
  vs. Manitoba # Final W, 96-76
  (Pre-Season) Helen Campbell Tournament
  at Laval # Final L, 3-0
  Exhibition
  at Franklin Pierce University # Final L, 3-1
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. Acadia # Final W, 87-80
  (Pre-Season)
Sun. 2 at UPEI * Final T, 0-0
  vs. Cape Breton # Final W, 89-58
  (Pre-Season) Helen Campbell Tournament
  at UPEI * Final W, 1-0
  vs. St. Thomas # Final W, 87-67
  Exhibition
Thu. 6 vs. Mount Allison * Final W, 5-1
  vs. Mount Allison * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 7 vs. UPEI * Final W, 5-2
  at St. Thomas * Final Shootout - Home L, 1-0
  vs. Winnipeg # Final L, 3-0
  Exhibition
Sat. 8 vs. $team.name # @ Quebec City, QC 1:00pm Atl.
  AUS/RSEQ Interlock Event
  vs. $team.name # @ Quebec City, QC 2:00pm Atl.
  AUS/RSEQ Interlock Event
  vs. Winnipeg # Final L, 2-1
  Exhibition
  vs. Acadia * Final T, 2-2
  vs. King's College (ACAA) # Final W, 114-40
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. Acadia * Final W, 3-2
  at Moncton * Final L, 4-1
  vs. Moncton * Final W, 4-2
  vs. Winnipeg # Final L, 3-1
  Exhibition
Fri. 14 at Mount Allison * Final W, 8-0
  at UBC Okanagan # Final W, 64-61
  Exhibition
Sat. 15 vs. $team.name * # @ Fredericton, NB 3:00 pm
  Amby Legere Invitational - Day 1
  vs. $team.name * # @ Fredericton, NB 3:00 pm
  Amby Legere Invitational - Day 1
  vs. Memorial * Final T, 2-2
  at Saint Mary's * Final W, 5-3
  vs. Memorial * Final W, 2-1
  at UPEI # Final L, 83-77
  (Pre-Season)
  at Alberta # Final L, 82-65
  UBCO Tournament
  at Saint Mary's * Final L, 3-0
  at Dalhousie # Final W, 3-1
  (Pre-season)
Sun. 16 vs. $team.name * # @ Fredericton, NB 10:00 am
  Amby Legere Invitational - Day 2
  vs. $team.name * # @ Fredericton, NB 10:00 am
  Amby Legere Invitational - Day 2
  at Saint Mary's # Final L, 3-2
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. Regina # Final L, 69-44
  Exhibition
Fri. 21 at Algoma # Final W, 110-44
  Non-conference (Laval Tournament)
  at Saint Mary's * Final L, 2-0
  vs. StFX * Final W, 6-1
  at Queen's # Final L, 83-63
  Exhibition
  at Saint Mary's * Final T, 0-0
Sat. 22 vs. Ontario Tech # @ Quebec, QC Final W, 86-56
  Non-conference (Laval Tournament)
  vs. Saint Mary's * Final W, 3-1
  at Acadia * Final L, 2-1
  vs. Dalhousie * Final W, 5-1
  vs. Concordia # @ ARC Main Gym Final L, 74-71
  Exhibition
  at Acadia * Final W, 2-1
Sun. 23 at Laval # Final W, 62-61
  Non-conference (Laval Tournament)
  vs. Mount Allison * Final W, 5-1
  vs. Waterloo # @ ARC Main Gym Final L, 61-54
  Queen's Tournament
Thu. 27 at Cape Breton * Final L, 3-2
  (Originally Scheduled for Sept. 27)
  at Cape Breton * Final L, 2-1
  (Originally Scheduled for Sept. 27)
Fri. 28 at StFX * Final L, 4-0
  (Originally Scheduled for Sept. 26)
  vs. Dalhousie * Final W, 87-62
  at Dalhousie * Final W, 10-1
  at Moncton * Final W, 2-1
  at Acadia * Final L, 3-0
  at StFX * Final L, 1-0
  (Originally Scheduled for Sept. 26)
  vs. Dalhousie * Final L, 70-67
  at Laval * Final L, 3-1
  RSEQ #M06
Sat. 29 vs. $team.name * # @ Wolfville, NS 3:00 pm
  Jack Scholz Invitational - Day 1
  vs. $team.name * # @ Wolfville, NS 3:00 pm
  Jack Scholz Invitational - Day 1
  vs. $team.name * # % @ Charlottetown, PE 12:00pm Atl.
  AUS Championships
  vs. $team.name * # % @ Charlottetown, PE 1:00pm Atl.
  AUS Championships
  at Acadia * Final L, 3-1
  at Laval * Final L, 3-0
  RSEQ #M08
  vs. Dalhousie * Final W, 77-54
  at StFX * Final W, 5-2
  vs. StFX * Final W, 6-2
  vs. Dalhousie * Final L, 90-65
Sun. 30 vs. $team.name * # @ Wolfville, NS 10:00 am
  Jack Scholz Invitational - Day 2
  vs. $team.name * # @ Wolfville, NS 10:00 am
  Jack Scholz Invitational - Day 2
 
November
Wed. 2 vs. Dalhousie % Final - 2OT W, 1-0
  AUS Quarterfinal
  at Saint Mary's % Final W, 2-0
  AUS Quarterfinal
  vs. Moncton * Final W, 8-2
Thu. 3 at StFX % Final L, 2-0
  AUS Semifinal
  at Cape Breton % Final L, 2-1
  AUS Semifinal
Fri. 4 at UPEI * Final W, 3-1
  vs. St. Thomas * Final W, 2-0
  vs. Moncton * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 5 at Cape Breton % Final L, 2-0
  AUS Final
  vs. Memorial * Final W, 86-60
  at UPEI * Final W, 3-0
  vs. Memorial * Final L, 93-85
Sun. 6 vs. Memorial * Final W, 73-61
  at Moncton * Final W, 3-0
  vs. Memorial * Final W, 88-85
Tue. 8 at Acadia * Final W, 5-0
Wed. 9 vs. Moncton * Final W, 3-2
Fri. 11 vs. Saint Mary's * Final W, 3-2
  at Saint Mary's * Final - OT L, 85-84
  vs. Acadia * Final W, 5-1
  at Saint Mary's * Final L, 98-76
  vs. Montreal * Final L, 3-1
  RSEQ #M11
Sat. 12 vs. Saint Mary's * Final L, 3-2
  vs. Montreal * Final L, 3-1
  at Saint Mary's * Final L, 82-77
  vs. Saint Mary's * Final W, 5-2
  at StFX * Final W, 2-1
  at Saint Mary's * Final L, 89-81
Fri. 18 at Memorial * Final W, 3-0
  (AUS League Tournament)
  vs. StFX * Final W, 4-2
  at Dalhousie * Final W, 2-1
  vs. Dalhousie * Final L, 3-1
  RSEQ #M15
Sat. 19 vs. $team.name * # @ Irving Oil Fieldhouse, Saint John, NB
  UNB Meet 1
  vs. $team.name * # @ Irving Oil Fieldhouse, Saint John, NB
  UNB Meet 1
  vs. Dalhousie * Final L, 3-0
  RSEQ #M17
  at Saint Mary's * Final W, 1-0
  vs. Saint Mary's * @ St. John's, Newfound Final L, 3-0
  (AUS League Tournament)
  vs. Dalhousie * Final W, 5-0
  vs. UPEI * Final L, 69-58
  (4-point game)
  vs. UPEI * Final - OT W, 82-79
  (4-point game)
Sun. 20 vs. Dalhousie * @ St. John's, Newfoundland Final L, 3-1
  (AUS League Tournament)
Wed. 23 vs. UPEI * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 25 vs. $team.name * # @ Halifax, NS 4:00 pm
  Kemp-Fry Invitational - Day 1
  vs. $team.name * # @ Halifax, NS 4:00 pm
  Kemp-Fry Invitational - Day 1
  at Cape Breton * Final L, 78-74
  (4-point game)
  at Acadia * Final - OT W, 2-1
  at St. Thomas * Final W, 4-0
  Grant-Harvey Centre
  at Sherbrooke * Final L, 3-0
  RSEQ #M19
  at Cape Breton * Final W, 94-85
  (4-point game)
Sat. 26 vs. $team.name * # @ Halifax, NS 5:00 pm
  Kemp-Fry Invitational - Day 2
  vs. $team.name * # @ Halifax, NS 5:00 pm
  Kemp-Fry Invitational - Day 2
  at Sherbrooke * Final L, 3-1
  RSEQ #M20
  at StFX * Final W, 80-71
  (4-point game)
  at Saint Mary's * Final Shootout - Home L, 2-1
  at StFX * Final L, 92-77
  (4-point game)
Sun. 27 vs. $team.name * # @ Halifax, NS 4:30 pm
  Kemp-Fry Invitational - Day 3
  vs. $team.name * # @ Halifax, NS 4:30 pm
  Kemp-Fry Invitational - Day 3
 
December
Fri. 2 vs. Moncton * 7:00 PM
  at Dalhousie * 7:00 PM
Sat. 3 at UPEI * 7:00 PM
Sat. 17 vs. $team.name * # @ Moncton, NB
  U de Moncton Meet 1
  vs. $team.name * # @ Moncton, NB
  U de Moncton Meet 1
Fri. 30 vs. MacEwan # @ at University of Alberta 8:15 PM
  Clare Drake Arena
 
January
Fri. 6 vs. Saint Mary's * 6:00 PM
  at Moncton * 7:00 PM
  vs. Dalhousie * 7:00 PM
  vs. Saint Mary's * 8:00 PM
Sat. 7 vs. Saint Mary's * 2:00 PM
  vs. StFX * 3:00 PM
  vs. Saint Mary's * 4:00 PM
  vs. UPEI * 7:00 PM
Wed. 11 vs. St. Thomas * 7:00 PM
Fri. 13 vs. Dalhousie * 6:00 PM
  at UPEI * 6:00 PM
  (4-point game)
  vs. Dalhousie * 7:00 PM
  at UPEI * 8:00 PM
  (4-point game)
  vs. Sherbrooke * 8:00 PM
  vs. Sherbrooke * 8:00 PM
  RSEQ #M22
Sat. 14 vs. $team.name * # @ Sackville, NB 3:00 pm
  UNB/MTA Dual Meet - Day 1
  vs. $team.name * # @ Sackville, NB 3:00 pm
  UNB/MTA Dual Meet - Day 1
  vs. $team.name * # @ Moncton, NB
  U de Moncton Meet 2
  vs. $team.name * # @ Moncton, NB
  U de Moncton Meet 2
  vs. Dalhousie * 1:00 PM
  vs. Sherbrooke * 3:00 PM
  vs. Sherbrooke * 3:00 PM
  RSEQ #M24
  vs. StFX * 7:00 PM
  at Mount Allison * 7:00 PM
Sun. 15 vs. Cape Breton * 2:00 PM
  (4-point game)
  vs. Cape Breton * 4:00 PM
  (4-point game)
Fri. 20 at Dalhousie * 6:00 PM
  at Memorial * 6:30 PM
  at Saint Mary's * 7:00 PM
  vs. Saint Mary's * 7:00 PM
  at Dalhousie * 8:00 PM
  at Montreal * 8:00 PM
  RSEQ #M26
Sat. 21 vs. $team.name * # @ Fredericton, NB 3:00 pm
  UNB/MTA Dual Meet - Day 2
  vs. $team.name * # @ Fredericton, NB 3:00 pm
  UNB/MTA Dual Meet - Day 2
  vs. $team.name * # @ Montreal, QC
  AUS/RSEQ Interlock Meet at McGill - Day 1
  vs. $team.name * # @ Montreal, QC
  AUS/RSEQ Interlock Meet at McGill - Day 1
  at Montreal * 3:00 PM
  RSEQ #M28
  at Dalhousie * 6:00 PM
  at Memorial * 6:30 PM
  at Acadia * 7:00 PM
  at Moncton * 7:00 PM
  at Dalhousie * 8:00 PM
Sun. 22 vs. $team.name * # @ Montreal, QC
  AUS/RSEQ Interlock Meet at McGill - Day 2
  vs. $team.name * # @ Montreal, QC
  AUS/RSEQ Interlock Meet at McGill - Day 2
  at Memorial * 11:30 AM
Fri. 27 vs. $team.name * # @ Irving Oil Fieldhouse, Saint John, NB
  UNB Meet 2 - Day 1
  vs. $team.name * # @ Irving Oil Fieldhouse, Saint John, NB
  UNB Meet 2 - Day 1
  at StFX * 7:00 PM
  vs. UPEI * 7:00 PM
Sat. 28 vs. $team.name * # @ Irving Oil Fieldhouse, Saint John, NB
  UNB Meet 2 - Day 2
  vs. $team.name * # @ Irving Oil Fieldhouse, Saint John, NB
  UNB Meet 2 - Day 2
  at Acadia * 6:00 PM
  (4-point game)
  at Dalhousie * 7:00 PM
  vs. Moncton * 7:00 PM
  at Acadia * 8:00 PM
  (4-point game)
Sun. 29 vs. $team.name * # @ Irving Oil Fieldhouse - Day 3
  UNB Meet 2 - Day 3
  vs. $team.name * # @ Irving Oil Fieldhouse, Saint John, NB
  UNB Meet 2 - Day 3
  at StFX * 3:00 PM
 
February
Thu. 2 vs. $team.name * # % @ Fredericton, NB - Capital Winter Club
  Subway AUS Curling Championships Day 1
  vs. $team.name * # % @ Fredericton, NB - Capital Winter Club
  Subway AUS Curling Championships Day 1
Fri. 3 vs. $team.name * # % @ Fredericton, NB - Capital Winter Club
  Subway AUS Curling Championships Day 2
  vs. $team.name * # % @ Fredericton, NB - Capital Winter Club
  Subway AUS Curling Championships Day 2
  at Dalhousie * 6:00 PM
  vs. Acadia * 7:00 PM
  at Dalhousie * 8:00 PM
Sat. 4 vs. $team.name * # % @ Fredericton, NB - Capital Winter Club
  Subway AUS Curling Championships Day 3
  vs. $team.name * # % @ Fredericton, NB - Capital Winter Club
  Subway AUS Curling Championships Day 3
  at Saint Mary's * 2:00 PM
  vs. Dalhousie * 3:00 PM
  at Dalhousie * 4:00 PM
  RSEQ #M33
  vs. Saint Mary's * 7:00 PM
Sun. 5 vs. $team.name * # % @ Fredericton, NB - Capital Winter Club
  Subway AUS Curling Championships Day 4
  vs. $team.name * # % @ Fredericton, NB - Capital Winter Club
  Subway AUS Curling Championships Day 4
  vs. StFX * 2:00 PM
  (4-point game)
  vs. Mount Allison * 3:00 PM
  vs. StFX * 4:00 PM
  (4-point game)
Fri. 10 vs. $team.name # % @ St. John's, NL 5:30 pm ATL
  AUS Championships - Day 1
  vs. $team.name # % @ St. John's, NL 5:30 pm ATL
  AUS Championships - Day 1
  vs. Acadia * 6:00 PM
  vs. UPEI * 7:00 PM
  at UPEI * 7:00 PM
  vs. Laval * 8:00 PM
Sat. 11 vs. $team.name # % @ St. John's, NL 5:30 pm ATL
  AUS Championships - Day 2
  vs. $team.name # % @ St. John's, NL 5:30 pm ATL
  AUS Championships - Day 2
  vs. $team.name * # @ Halifax, NS
  Saint Mary's Meet
  vs. $team.name * # @ Halifax, NS
  Saint Mary's Meet
  vs. Acadia * 1:00 PM
  vs. Laval * 3:00 PM
  at Memorial * 5:30 PM
  at Moncton * 7:00 PM
  at Memorial * 7:30 PM
Sun. 12 vs. $team.name # % @ St. John's, NL 5:30 pm ATL
  AUS Championships - Day 3
  at $team.name # % 5:30 pm ATL
  AUS Championships - Day 3
  at Memorial * 11:30 AM
  at Memorial * 1:30 PM
Fri. 17 at Moncton * 7:00 PM
Sat. 18 vs. Acadia * 6:00 PM
  (4-point game)
  vs. Acadia * 8:00 PM
  (4-point game)
Fri. 24 vs. $team.name # % @ TBD TBD
  U SPORTS Championships - Day 1
  vs. $team.name # % @ TDB TBD
  U SPORTS Championships - Day 1
  vs. $team.name * # % @ Irving Oil Fieldhouse, Saint John, NB
  AUS Championships - Day 1
  vs. $team.name * # % @ Irving Oil Fieldhouse, Saint John, NB
  AUS Championships - Day 1
Sat. 25 vs. $team.name # % @ TBD TBD
  U SPORTS Championships - Day 2
  vs. $team.name # % @ TBD TBD
  U SPORTS Championships - Day 2
  vs. $team.name * # % @ Irving Oil Fieldhouse, Saint John, NB
  AUS Championships - Day 2
  vs. $team.name * # % @ Irving Oil Fieldhouse, Saint John, NB
  AUS Championships - Day 2
Sun. 26 vs. $team.name # % @ TBD TBD
  U SPORTS Championships - Day 3
  vs. $team.name # % @ TBD TBD
  U SPORTS Championships - Day 3
 
March
Thu. 9 vs. $team.name # % @ Saskatoon, SK
  U SPORTS Championships - Day 1
  vs. $team.name # % @ Saskatoon, SK
  U SPORTS Championships - Day 1
Fri. 10 vs. $team.name # % @ Saskatoon, SK
  U SPORTS Championships - Day 2
  vs. $team.name # % @ Saskatoon, SK
  U SPORTS Championships - Day 2
Sat. 11 vs. $team.name # % @ Saskatoon, SK
  U SPORTS Championships - Day 3
  vs. $team.name # % @ Saskatoon, SK
  U SPORTS Championships - Day 3
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event