Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
October | ||||
Fri. 12 | vs. St. Thomas * | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Sat. 13 | vs. Moncton * | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Fri. 19 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Sat. 20 | at StFX * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Fri. 26 | at Acadia * | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Sat. 27 | at Dalhousie * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
November | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. StFX * | Final | W, 5-3 | |
Sat. 3 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | L, 4-3 | |
Fri. 9 | at St. Thomas * | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Sat. 10 | at UPEI * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Fri. 16 | vs. Dalhousie * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Acadia * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Fri. 23 | vs. UPEI * | Final | W, 4-3 | |
Sat. 24 | at Moncton * | Final | W, 6-2 | |
Fri. 30 | at Dalhousie * | Final | W, 5-2 | |
December | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Acadia * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
January | ||||
Fri. 4 | vs. Acadia * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Sat. 5 | vs. Dalhousie * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri. 11 | at StFX * | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Sat. 12 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | L, 5-3 | |
Wed. 16 | vs. St. Thomas * | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Fri. 18 | at UPEI * | Final - OT | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 19 | at Moncton * | Final - OT | W, 3-2 | |
Fri. 25 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Sat. 26 | vs. StFX * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 1 | at St. Thomas * | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Sat. 2 | vs. UPEI * | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Fri. 8 | vs. Moncton * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
September | ||||
Mon. 16 | vs. Moncton # @ Cocagne, N.B. | Final | W, 4-2 |
|
(Pre-Season) | ||||
Fri. 20 | vs. Windsor # | Final | W, 5-0 | |
(Pre-Season) UNB 2013 Fall Classic | ||||
Sat. 21 | vs. Windsor # | Final | W, 5-4 | |
(Pre-Season) UNB 2013 Fall Classic | ||||
Wed. 25 | at Portland Pirates (AHL) # | Final | L, 4-0 |
|
Fri. 27 | vs. Carleton # | Final | W, 3-2 | |
(Pre-Season) | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 5 | at Colorado College # | Final | L, 5-0 |
|
(Pre-Season) | ||||
Sun. 6 | at Denver # | Final | W, 2-1 | |
(Pre-Season) | ||||
Fri. 18 | vs. StFX * | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Sat. 19 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 5-3 | |
Fri. 25 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Sat. 26 | at StFX * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
November | ||||
Fri. 1 | at St. Thomas * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 2 | vs. Moncton * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Wed. 6 | at UPEI * | Final Shootout - Away | W, 3-2 | |
Fri. 15 | vs. Acadia * | Final Shootout - Away | L, 4-3 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Dalhousie * | Final | W, 4-3 | |
Wed. 20 | vs. St. Thomas * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Fri. 22 | at Moncton * | Final | W, 9-2 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. UPEI * | Final | W, 5-3 | |
Fri. 29 | at Dalhousie * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 30 | at Acadia * | Final | L, 5-1 | |
December | ||||
Sun. 29 | vs. St. Thomas # | Final | W, 9-1 | |
(Pete Kelly Challenge) @ UNB | ||||
January | ||||
Sat. 4 | at StFX * | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sun. 5 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 6-4 | |
Fri. 10 | vs. UPEI * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Sun. 12 | at Moncton * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Fri. 17 | vs. Acadia * | Final | W, 5-3 | |
Sat. 18 | vs. Dalhousie * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Tue. 21 | at University of Maine - Orono # | Final - OT | L, 4-3 | |
(Non-Conference Exhibition) | ||||
Fri. 24 | vs. St. Thomas * | Final | W, 6-4 | |
Sat. 25 | at UPEI * | Final - OT | W, 5-4 | |
Fri. 31 | vs. StFX * | Final - OT | W, 3-2 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 6-5 | |
Fri. 7 | at St. Thomas * | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Sat. 8 | vs. Moncton * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Fri. 14 | at Dalhousie * | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Sat. 15 | at Acadia * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Wed. 26 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final - 2OT | L, 2-1 |
|
AUS Semifinal 1 - Game 1 (Best 3-of-5) | ||||
Thu. 27 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 5-2 |
|
AUS Semifinal 1 - Game 2 (Best 3-of-5) | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Saint Mary's * | Final - 2OT | L, 2-1 |
|
AUS Semifinal 1 - Game 3 (Best 3-of-5) | ||||
Sun. 2 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
AUS Semifinal 1 - Game 4 (Best 3-of-5) | ||||
September | ||||
Mon. 15 | at St. Thomas # | Final | W, 4-0 |
|
(Pre-Season) | ||||
Fri. 19 | vs. Nipissing # | Final | W, 11-1 | |
(Pre-Season) | ||||
Fri. 26 | vs. Moncton # | Final | W, 2-1 | |
(Pre-Season) | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 4 | at Boston College # | Final | L, 6-4 | |
(Pre-Season) | ||||
Sun. 5 | at University of Maine - Orono # | Final | L, 8-3 | |
(Pre-Season) | ||||
Sat. 11 | at UPEI * | Final - OT | W, 3-2 | |
Fri. 17 | vs. Dalhousie * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sat. 18 | vs. StFX * | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Wed. 22 | vs. St. Thomas * | Final | W, 7-5 | |
Fri. 24 | at Acadia * | Final - OT | L, 4-3 | |
Sat. 25 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Fri. 31 | at StFX * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Dalhousie * | Final | W, 6-0 | |
Fri. 7 | at Moncton * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Sat. 8 | vs. UPEI * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Fri. 14 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | L, 4-3 | |
Sat. 15 | vs. Acadia * | Final - OT | L, 4-3 | |
Fri. 21 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Sat. 22 | at StFX * | Final - OT | W, 3-2 | |
Wed. 26 | at St. Thomas * | Final | W, 6-4 | |
Fri. 28 | vs. Moncton * | Final | W, 9-2 | |
January | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Windsor # | Final | W, 6-5 | |
(Exhibition) | ||||
Sun. 4 | vs. Windsor # | Final | W, 7-1 | |
(Exhibition) | ||||
Fri. 9 | vs. UPEI * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sun. 11 | at Moncton * | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Wed. 14 | at St. Thomas * | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Fri. 16 | vs. StFX * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Fri. 23 | at Dalhousie * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Sat. 24 | at Acadia * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Wed. 28 | vs. St. Thomas * | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Fri. 30 | vs. Acadia * | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 31 | vs. Dalhousie * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
February | ||||
Wed. 4 | vs. Moncton * | Final - OT | W, 3-2 | |
Fri. 6 | at UPEI * | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Thu. 19 | vs. StFX * | Final | W, 5-2 | |
AUS Semifinal - Game 1 (Best 3-of-5) | ||||
Fri. 20 | vs. StFX * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
AUS Semifinal - Game 2 (Best 3-of-5) | ||||
Sun. 22 | at StFX * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
AUS Semifinal - Game 3 (Best 3-of-5) | ||||
Mon. 23 | at StFX * | Final | L, 4-2 | |
AUS Semifinal - Game 4 (Best 3-of-5) | ||||
Thu. 26 | vs. StFX * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
AUS Semifinal - Game 5 (Best 3-of-5) | ||||
March | ||||
Mon. 2 | vs. Acadia * | Final | W, 8-2 | |
AUS Final - Game 1 (Best 2-of-3) | ||||
Wed. 4 | at Acadia * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
AUS Final - Game 2 (Best 2-of-3) | ||||
Thu. 12 | vs. Windsor * @ Scotiabank Centre - Halifax, N.S. | Final | W, 6-2 | |
University Cup: Quarterfinal 2 - Coupe Universite: Quart de finale 2 | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. Guelph * @ Scotiabank Centre - Halifax, N.S. | Final | W, 5-2 | |
University Cup: Semifinal 1 - Coupe Universite: Demi-finale 1 - Live on Sportsnet 360 | ||||
Sun. 15 | vs. Alberta * @ Scotiabank Centre - Halifax, N.S. | Final | L, 6-3 | |
University Cup Final - Coupe Universite: Finale - Live on Sportsnet 360 | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 18 | vs. McGill # | Final | W, 6-3 | |
(Pre-Season) | ||||
Mon. 21 | vs. St. Thomas # | Final | W, 8-3 | |
(Pre-Season) | ||||
Sat. 26 | vs. Dalhousie # @ Truro, N.S. | Final | W, 6-2 |
|
(Pre-Season) | ||||
October | ||||
Thu. 1 | at Portland Pirates # | Final | W, 5-3 |
|
(Pre-Season) | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Boston College # | Final | W, 5-2 | |
(Pre-Season) | ||||
Sun. 4 | at UMass-Lowell # | Final | L, 3-2 | |
(Pre-Season) | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. UPEI * | Final | W, 8-2 | |
Aitken Centre | ||||
Fri. 16 | vs. StFX * | Final - OT | W, 4-3 | |
Aitken Centre | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. Dalhousie * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Aitken Centre | ||||
Wed. 21 | at St. Thomas * | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Grant-Harvey Centre | ||||
Fri. 23 | at Maine # | Final | W, 5-1 | |
(Exhibition) | ||||
Sat. 24 | at Harvard # | Final | T, 3-3 | |
(Exhibition) | ||||
Fri. 30 | vs. Acadia * | Final Shootout - Away | L, 3-2 | |
Aitken Centre | ||||
Sat. 31 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Aitken Centre | ||||
November | ||||
Wed. 4 | vs. St. Thomas * | Final | W, 11-2 | |
Aitken Centre | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Moncton * | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Aitken Centre | ||||
Sat. 7 | at UPEI * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
MacLauchlan Arena | ||||
Fri. 13 | at Acadia * | Final - OT | L, 4-3 | |
Andrew H. McCain Arena | ||||
Sat. 14 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Halifax Forum | ||||
Fri. 20 | at StFX * | Final | L, 6-5 | |
Charles V. Keating Centre | ||||
Sat. 21 | at Dalhousie * | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Halifax Forum | ||||
Wed. 25 | at Moncton * | Final | L, 7-4 | |
Aréna J.-Louis-Lévesque | ||||
Fri. 27 | vs. Moncton * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Aitken Centre | ||||
January | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Concordia # | Final | W, 7-3 | |
(Exhibition) | ||||
Sun. 3 | vs. Concordia # | Final | W, 5-1 | |
(Exhibition) | ||||
Fri. 8 | vs. Dalhousie * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Aitken Centre | ||||
Sat. 9 | vs. StFX * | Final | W, 6-2 | |
Aitken Centre | ||||
Fri. 15 | at Dalhousie * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Halifax Forum | ||||
Sat. 16 | at StFX * | Final - OT | W, 3-2 | |
Charles V. Keating Centre | ||||
Fri. 22 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 6-5 | |
Halifax Forum | ||||
Sat. 23 | at Acadia * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Andrew H. McCain Arena | ||||
Wed. 27 | vs. St. Thomas * | Final | W, 8-2 | |
Aitken Centre | ||||
Fri. 29 | vs. UPEI * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Aitken Centre | ||||
Sat. 30 | at Moncton * | Final | W, 4-3 | |
Aréna J.-Louis-Lévesque | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 5 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 6-2 | |
Aitken Centre | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Acadia * | Final | W, 7-4 | |
Aitken Centre | ||||
Wed. 10 | at St. Thomas * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Grant-Harvey Centre | ||||
Fri. 12 | at UPEI * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
MacLauchlan Arena | ||||
September | ||||
Mon. 19 | vs. UPEI # | Final | W, 7-0 | |
(Pre-Season) | ||||
Sat. 24 | at McGill # | Final | W, 1-0 | |
(Pre-Season) | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Merrimack (NCAA) # | Final | L, 5-3 | |
(Pre-Season) | ||||
Sun. 2 | at New Hampshire (NCAA) # | Final | L, 3-1 | |
(Pre-Season) | ||||
Fri. 7 | vs. Moncton * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 8 | at UPEI * | Final Shootout - Home | L, 4-3 | |
Wed. 12 | vs. UPEI * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Fri. 14 | at Moncton * | Final | W, 9-2 | |
Fri. 21 | at Dalhousie * | Final Shootout - Away | W, 5-4 | |
Sat. 22 | at StFX * | Final - OT | L, 5-4 | |
Fri. 28 | vs. Dalhousie * | Final Shootout - Home | W, 5-4 | |
Sat. 29 | vs. StFX * | Final | W, 6-0 | |
November | ||||
Fri. 4 | vs. Acadia * | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Sat. 5 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Fri. 11 | at StFX * | Final | W, 7-3 | |
Sat. 12 | at Dalhousie * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Wed. 16 | at UPEI * | Final | W, 6-2 | |
Sat. 19 | vs. Moncton * | Final | W, 9-1 | |
Fri. 25 | at Acadia * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 26 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
December | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 8-3 | |
Sat. 3 | vs. Acadia * | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Thu. 29 | vs. York # | Final | W, 6-3 | |
(Exhibition) Pete Kelly Challenge - GM 1 | ||||
Fri. 30 | vs. York # | Final | W, 6-1 | |
(Exhibition) Pete Kelly Challenge - GM 2 | ||||
January | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. StFX * | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 7 | vs. Dalhousie * | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Fri. 13 | at Saint Mary's * | Final - OT | L, 4-3 | |
Sat. 14 | at Acadia * | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Fri. 20 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Sat. 21 | vs. Acadia * | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | |
Fri. 27 | vs. UPEI * | Final | W, 7-1 | |
Sat. 28 | at Moncton * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 3 | at StFX * | Final | W, 5-3 | |
Sat. 4 | at Dalhousie * | Final | W, 6-4 | |
Wed. 8 | at Moncton * | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 11 | vs. UPEI * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Thu. 23 | vs. Saint Mary's * % | Final | W, 5-1 | |
AUS Semifinal Game 1 (Best 3-of-5) | ||||
Fri. 24 | vs. Saint Mary's % @ Fredericton, NB | Final | W, 7-3 | |
Mon. 27 | at Saint Mary's * % | Final | L, 3-2 | |
AUS Semifinal Game 3 (Best 3-of-5) | ||||
Tue. 28 | at Saint Mary's * % | Final | W, 2-1 | |
AUS Semifinal Game 4* (Best 3-of-5) *if necessary | ||||
March | ||||
Mon. 6 | vs. StFX * % | Final | L, 2-1 | |
AUS Final - Game 1 (Best 2-of-3) | ||||
Wed. 8 | at StFX * % | Final | L, 5-4 | |
AUS Final - Game 2 (Best 2-of-3) | ||||
Thu. 16 | at Queen's | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Quarter Final Game 2 | ||||
Sat. 18 | vs. Acadia % | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Semi-final 1 | ||||
Sun. 19 | vs. Saskatchewan | Final | W, 5-3 | |
Gold Medal | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. UPEI # @ Montague | Final | W, 2-1 | |
(Pre-season) | ||||
Fri. 22 | vs. Dalhousie # | Final | W, 6-0 | |
(Pre-season) | ||||
Sat. 30 | at Boston College # | Final | L, 4-2 | |
(Pre-season) | ||||
October | ||||
Wed. 4 | vs. Moncton * | Final | W, 6-2 | |
Fri. 6 | at UPEI * | Final | W, 5-3 | |
Wed. 11 | at Moncton * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. UPEI * | Final | W, 6-2 | |
Fri. 20 | at Acadia * | Final - OT | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 21 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Fri. 27 | vs. Acadia * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Sat. 28 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 5-1 | |
November | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Moncton * | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Sat. 4 | at UPEI * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Fri. 10 | vs. StFX * | Final | W, 5-3 | |
Sat. 11 | vs. Dalhousie * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Fri. 17 | at StFX * | Final - OT | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 18 | at Dalhousie * | Final | W, 4-3 | |
Fri. 24 | vs. UPEI * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sat. 25 | at Moncton * | Final | W, 5-3 | |
December | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Saint Mary's * | Final Shootout - Home | L, 5-4 | |
Sat. 2 | at Acadia * | Final - OT | W, 3-2 | |
Sun. 10 | vs. Team Poland # | Final | W, 4-1 | |
(Exhibition) | ||||
Fri. 29 | vs. Ryerson # | Final - OT | W, 6-5 | |
(Exhibition) Pete Kelly Challenge - Game 1 | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. Ryerson # | Final | W, 8-2 | |
(Exhibition) Pete Kelly Challenge - Game 2 | ||||
January | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. StFX * | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Sun. 7 | vs. Dalhousie * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri. 12 | at Dalhousie * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sat. 13 | at StFX * | Final Shootout - Away | W, 2-1 | |
Fri. 19 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 20 | vs. Acadia * | Final | W, 6-0 | |
Wed. 24 | at UPEI * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 27 | vs. Moncton * | Final | W, 7-4 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 2 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Sat. 3 | at Acadia * | Final - OT | L, 4-3 | |
Fri. 9 | vs. StFX * | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Sat. 10 | vs. Dalhousie * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Thu. 22 | vs. Saint Mary's * % | Final - OT | W, 3-2 | |
AUS Semifinal - Game 1 (Best 3-of-5 series) | ||||
Fri. 23 | vs. Saint Mary's * % | Final | W, 1-0 | |
AUS Semifinal - Game 2 (Best 3-of-5 series) | ||||
Mon. 26 | at Saint Mary's * % | Final | W, 6-2 | |
AUS Semifinal - Game 3 (Best 3-of-5 series) | ||||
March | ||||
Mon. 5 | vs. StFX * % | Final | W, 6-3 | |
AUS Final - Game 1 (Best 2-of-3 series) | ||||
Wed. 7 | at StFX * % | Final | W, 5-0 | |
AUS Final - Game 2 (Best 2-of-3 series) | ||||
Thu. 15 | vs. Concordia % | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Quarter-Final #2 | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. StFX % | Final - OT | L, 5-4 | |
Semi-Final #1 | ||||
Sun. 18 | vs. Saskatchewan % | Final - OT | W, 5-4 | |
Bronze Medal Game | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 28 | vs. UPEI * | Final | W, 4-3 | |
Sat. 29 | at Moncton * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 6 | at Boston College # | Final | L, 8-1 |
|
(Exhibition) | ||||
Fri. 12 | vs. Moncton * | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Sat. 13 | at UPEI * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Fri. 19 | at Acadia * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 20 | at Saint Mary's * | Final - OT | W, 3-2 | |
Fri. 26 | vs. Acadia * | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Sat. 27 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final - OT | L, 2-1 | |
Tue. 30 | at Moncton * | Final Shootout - Home | L, 4-3 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. UPEI * | Final | W, 7-1 | |
Fri. 9 | vs. StFX * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sun. 11 | vs. Dalhousie * | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Fri. 16 | at StFX * | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Sat. 17 | at Dalhousie * | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Fri. 23 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final - OT | L, 4-3 | |
Sat. 24 | vs. Acadia * | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Fri. 30 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 7-4 | |
December | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Acadia * | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Sat. 29 | vs. Lethbridge # | Final | W, 8-3 | |
(Exhibition) Pete Kelly Challenge | ||||
January | ||||
Fri. 4 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 5 | vs. Acadia * | Final | W, 4-3 | |
Fri. 11 | at Dalhousie * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 12 | at StFX * | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Wed. 16 | vs. Moncton * | Final | W, 10-0 | |
Fri. 18 | at UPEI * | Final | W, 9-4 | |
Fri. 25 | at Dalhousie * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Sat. 26 | at StFX * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Wed. 30 | at Moncton * | Final | W, 5-3 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. UPEI * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Fri. 8 | vs. StFX * | Final | W, 8-2 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Dalhousie * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
March | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. Carleton * ^ % | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Quarter final #3 | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. StFX * ^ % | Final | W, 9-1 | |
Semi Final #2 | ||||
Sun. 17 | at Alberta * ^ % | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Championship Game | ||||
September | ||||
Thu. 19 | at York # | Final | W, 9-2 | |
(Pre-season) | ||||
Fri. 20 | at York # | Cancelled | T, 0-0 | |
GAME SUSPENDED - ICE ISSUES | ||||
Fri. 27 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 9-3 | |
Sat. 28 | at Acadia * | Final | L, 6-4 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 5 | at Boston College # | Final | L, 4-2 |
|
(Exhibition) | ||||
Sun. 6 | at Maine # | Final | W, 5-0 |
|
(Exhibition) | ||||
Fri. 11 | vs. Moncton * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Sat. 12 | at UPEI * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Fri. 18 | vs. StFX * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sat. 19 | vs. Dalhousie * | Final Shootout - Home | W, 4-3 | |
Fri. 25 | at StFX * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 26 | at Dalhousie * | Final | W, 6-0 | |
Wed. 30 | at Moncton * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. UPEI * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Fri. 8 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Acadia * | Final | W, 4-3 | |
Fri. 15 | vs. Moncton * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Fri. 22 | vs. Dalhousie * | Final | W, 10-0 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. StFX * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Fri. 29 | at Acadia * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 30 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
December | ||||
Sun. 29 | vs. Windsor # | Final | W, 4-0 | |
(Exhibition) Pete Kelly Cup | ||||
January | ||||
Fri. 3 | at Dalhousie * | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Sat. 4 | at StFX * | Final | W, 6-2 | |
Fri. 10 | vs. UPEI * | Final | W, 11-0 | |
Sat. 11 | at Moncton * | Final | W, 7-3 | |
Tue. 14 | at UPEI * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Fri. 17 | vs. Acadia * | Final Shootout - Home | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 18 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Fri. 24 | vs. Dalhousie * | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Sat. 25 | vs. StFX * | Final | W, 6-2 | |
Fri. 31 | at Acadia * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Fri. 7 | vs. UPEI * | Final | W, 9-2 | |
Sat. 8 | at Moncton * | Final | W, 8-2 | |
Thu. 20 | vs. Moncton % | Final | W, 7-2 | |
AUS Semifinal - Game 1 (Best 3-of-5 series) | ||||
Fri. 21 | vs. Moncton % | Final | W, 7-3 | |
AUS Semifinal - Game 2 (Best 3-of-5 series) | ||||
Mon. 24 | at Moncton % | Final | W, 4-1 | |
AUS Semifinal - Game 3 (Best 3-of-5 series) | ||||
March | ||||
Mon. 2 | vs. Acadia % | Final | L, 3-1 | |
AUS Final - Game 1 (Best 2-of-3 series) | ||||
Wed. 4 | at Acadia % | Final | W, 6-0 | |
AUS Final - Game 2 (Best 2-of-3 series) | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Acadia * % | Final | W, 5-1 | |
AUS Final - Game 3* (Best 2-of-3 series) | ||||
Fri. 13 | vs. UBC % @ Scotiabank Centre | Cancelled | ||
QF#3 | ||||
September | ||||
Sun. 19 | at Moncton # | Final | W, 3-0 | |
(Pre-Season) | ||||
Fri. 24 | vs. Acadia # | Final | W, 4-0 | |
(Pre-Season) | ||||
Sat. 25 | vs. Dalhousie # | Final | W, 7-0 | |
(Pre-Season) | ||||
October | ||||
Wed. 6 | vs. Moncton * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
AUS Regular Season / Saison du SUA | ||||
Fri. 8 | at UPEI * | Final - OT | W, 3-2 | |
AUS Regular Season | ||||
Wed. 13 | vs. Acadia * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
AUS Regular Season | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 5-2 | |
AUS Regular Season | ||||
Fri. 22 | at StFX * | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | |
AUS Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 23 | at Dalhousie * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
AUS Regular Season | ||||
Fri. 29 | at Dalhousie * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
AUS Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 30 | at StFX * | Final | L, 4-3 | |
AUS Regular Season | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 5 | at Moncton * | Final | W, 7-1 | |
AUS Regular Season / Saison du SUA | ||||
Sat. 6 | at UPEI * | Final Shootout - Away | W, 3-2 | |
AUS Regular Season | ||||
Fri. 12 | vs. Acadia * | Final | W, 6-1 | |
AUS Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 13 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
AUS Regular Season | ||||
Fri. 19 | vs. StFX * | Final | W, 6-2 | |
AUS Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 20 | vs. Dalhousie * | Final | W, 6-0 | |
AUS Regular Season | ||||
Fri. 26 | at Acadia * | Final | W, 5-1 | |
AUS Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 27 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
AUS Regular Season | ||||
December | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Moncton * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
AUS Regular Season / Saison du SUA | ||||
Sat. 4 | at UPEI * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
AUS Regular Season | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 12 | vs. Moncton * | Final Shootout - Home | W, 3-2 | |
AUS Regular Season (Originally scheduled for Jan. 7) | ||||
Sat. 19 | vs. UPEI * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
AUS Regular Season (Originally scheduled for Jan. 12) | ||||
Fri. 25 | at Acadia * | Final Shootout - Away | W, 3-2 | |
AUS Regular Season (Originally scheduled for Jan. 22) | ||||
Sat. 26 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | L, 4-3 | |
AUS Regular Season (Originally scheduled for Jan. 21) | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 4 | vs. StFX * | Final Shootout - Home | W, 3-2 | |
AUS Regular Season (Originally scheduled for Jan. 14) | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Dalhousie * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
AUS Regular Season (Originally scheduled for Jan. 15) | ||||
Fri. 18 | vs. Moncton % | Final | W, 2-1 | |
AUS Semifinal - Game 1 (Best 2-of-3 Series) | ||||
Sun. 20 | at Moncton % | Final | W, 2-1 | |
AUS Semifinal - Game 2 (Best 2-of-3 Series) | ||||
Fri. 25 | vs. StFX % | Final | W, 3-1 | |
AUS Final (One Game) | ||||
April | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Ryerson % @ Acadia University | Final | L, 2-1 | |
QF #3 | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 16 | vs. Moncton # | Final | W, 6-1 | |
(Pre-Season) | ||||
Thu. 22 | at Dalhousie # | Final | W, 11-4 |
|
(Pre-Season) | ||||
Fri. 23 | at Acadia # | Cancelled |
|
|
(Pre-Season) | ||||
Sun. 25 | vs. McGill # | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Non-conference (Pete Kelly Cup) | ||||
Fri. 30 | at Toronto Metropolitan # | Final | W, 1-0 | |
(Pre-Season) | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Toronto Metropolitan # | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Exhibition | ||||
Fri. 7 | vs. UPEI * | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Sat. 8 | at Moncton * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Sat. 15 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 21 | vs. StFX * | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. Dalhousie * | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Fri. 28 | at Dalhousie * | Final | W, 10-1 | |
Sat. 29 | at StFX * | Final | W, 5-2 | |
November | ||||
Wed. 2 | vs. Moncton * | Final | W, 8-2 | |
Fri. 4 | at UPEI * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Tue. 8 | at Acadia * | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Fri. 11 | vs. Acadia * | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Fri. 18 | vs. StFX * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Sat. 19 | vs. Dalhousie * | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Fri. 25 | at Acadia * | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 26 | at Saint Mary's * | Final Shootout - Home | L, 2-1 | |
December | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Moncton * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Sat. 3 | at UPEI * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
January | ||||
Fri. 6 | at Moncton * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 7 | vs. UPEI * | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Fri. 13 | vs. Dalhousie * | Final - OT | W, 5-4 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. StFX * | Final - OT | L, 4-3 | |
Fri. 20 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Sat. 21 | at Acadia * | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Fri. 27 | at StFX * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 28 | at Dalhousie * | Final | W, 6-2 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Acadia * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sat. 4 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Fri. 10 | vs. UPEI * | Final | W, 7-1 | |
Sat. 11 | at Moncton * | Final | W, 7-1 | |
Fri. 24 | vs. Moncton % | Final | W, 8-3 | |
AUS Semifinal Game 1 (Best 3-of-5 Series) | ||||
Sat. 25 | vs. Moncton % | Final | W, 7-1 | |
AUS Semifinal Game 2 (Best 3-of-5 Series) | ||||
Tue. 28 | at Moncton % | Final | L, 4-1 | |
AUS Semifinal Game 3 (Best 2-of-3 Series) | ||||
March | ||||
Wed. 1 | at Moncton % | Final | W, 4-1 | |
AUS Semifinal Game 4 (UNB wins series 3-1) | ||||
Sun. 5 | vs. Saint Mary's % | Final | W, 4-2 | |
AUS Final Game 1 (Best 2-of-3 Series) | ||||
Tue. 7 | at Saint Mary's % | Final - 2OT | L, 6-5 | |
AUS Final Game 2 (Best 2-of-3 Series) | ||||
Thu. 9 | vs. Saint Mary's % | Final | W, 4-1 | |
AUS Final Game 3 (Best 2-of-3 Series) | ||||
Thu. 16 | vs. Concordia % @ Charlottetown, PE | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Quarterfinal #2 | ||||
Sat. 18 | at UQTR % | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Semifinal #1 | ||||
Sun. 19 | vs. Alberta % @ Charlottetown, PE | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Championship | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 15 | at UPEI # | Cancelled |
|
|
(Pre-Season) | ||||
Fri. 22 | at Carleton # | Final | W, 5-2 |
|
(Non-Conference) | ||||
Sat. 23 | at Ottawa # | Final | W, 5-4 | |
(Non-Conference) | ||||
Fri. 29 | vs. Toronto Metropolitan # | Final | W, 7-3 | |
(Non-Conference) | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. Toronto Metropolitan # | Final | W, 5-0 | |
(Non-Conference) | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Moncton * | Final | W, 8-0 | |
Sat. 7 | at UPEI * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Fri. 13 | vs. Dalhousie * | Final | W, 8-0 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. StFX * | Final - OT | W, 5-4 | |
Fri. 20 | at Acadia * | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Sat. 21 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Fri. 27 | vs. Acadia * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sat. 28 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
November | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Moncton * | Final - OT | W, 4-3 | |
Sat. 4 | at UPEI * | Final | W, 8-0 | |
Fri. 10 | at Dalhousie * | Final | W, 8-3 | |
Sat. 11 | at StFX * | Final | W, 5-3 | |
Fri. 17 | vs. Acadia * | Final | W, 7-1 | |
Sat. 18 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Fri. 24 | vs. UPEI * | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Sat. 25 | at Moncton * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
December | ||||
Fri. 1 | at StFX * | Final | W, 5-3 | |
at Antigonish Arena | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Dalhousie * | Final | W, 9-2 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. Concordia # | Final | W, 5-0 | |
(Non-Conference) | ||||
January | ||||
Fri. 5 | vs. StFX * | Final | W, 6-2 | |
Sat. 6 | vs. Dalhousie * | Final | W, 7-3 | |
Fri. 12 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Sat. 13 | at Acadia * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Fri. 19 | vs. Moncton * | Final | W, 6-0 | |
Sat. 20 | at UPEI * | Final | W, 7-1 | |
Fri. 26 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 27 | vs. Acadia * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 2 | at StFX * | Final | W, 5-3 | |
Sat. 3 | at Dalhousie * | Final | W, 8-2 | |
Tue. 6 | at Moncton * | Final | W, 7-0 | |
(Initialement prévu le 07 fev. / Originally Feb. 7) | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. UPEI * | Final | W, 9-1 | |
Fri. 23 | vs. Saint Mary's % | Final | W, 4-2 | |
AUS Semifinal Game 1 (Best 3-of-5 Series) | ||||
Sat. 24 | vs. Saint Mary's % | Final | W, 5-2 | |
AUS Semifinal Game 2 (Best 3-of-5 Series) | ||||
Tue. 27 | at Saint Mary's % | Final | W, 5-1 | |
AUS Semifinal Game 3 (Best 3-of-5 Series) | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Moncton % | Final | W, 3-1 | |
AUS Final Game 1 (Best 2-of-3 Series) | ||||
Tue. 5 | at Moncton % | Final | W, 3-0 | |
AUS Final Game 2 (Best 2-of-3 Series) | ||||
Thu. 14 | vs. Brock % @ Toronto, ON | Final | W, 4-0 | |
QF #1 | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. Toronto Metropolitan % @ Toronto, ON | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Semifinal #1 | ||||
Sun. 17 | vs. UQTR % @ Toronto Ontario | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Championship / Championnat |
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event