Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
October | ||||
Fri. 4 | at Ottawa # | Final | L, 88-71 | |
(Pre-Season - Eric Garland Tournament - RJCC) | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. StFX # | Final | W, 82-65 | |
(Pre-Season - Eric Garland Tournament - RJCC) | ||||
Sun. 6 | vs. Laval # | Final | W, 85-80 | |
(Pre-Season - Eric Garland Tournament - RJCC) | ||||
Fri. 18 | at UPEI # | Final | L, 99-81 | |
(Pre-Season) Mickey Place Tournament @ UPEI | ||||
Sat. 19 | vs. Saskatchewan # @ UPEI | Final | W, 73-65 | |
(Pre-Season) Mickey Place Tournament | ||||
Sun. 20 | vs. Laval # @ UPEI | Final | W, 76-69 |
|
(Pre-Season) Mickey Place Tournament | ||||
Fri. 25 | at UQAM # | Final | L, 84-76 |
|
Montreal Tournament | ||||
Sat. 26 | at Concordia # | Final | W, 80-70 |
|
November | ||||
Fri. 8 | at Dalhousie * | Final | W, 75-62 | |
Sat. 9 | at Dalhousie * | Final - OT | W, 92-89 | |
Fri. 15 | vs. UPEI * | Final | W, 93-81 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. UPEI * | Final | W, 103-91 | |
Fri. 22 | at Acadia * | Final | L, 92-84 |
|
Sat. 23 | at Acadia * | Final | W, 96-86 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 89-83 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
January | ||||
Thu. 2 | vs. Crandell University (ACAA) # | Final | W, 97-50 |
|
(Non-Conference Exhibition) | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. UNB Alumni # | Final | L, 70-67 |
|
(Non-Conference Exhibition) | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. Dalhousie * | Final | W, 74-66 | |
Sat. 11 | vs. Dalhousie * | Final | L, 70-65 | |
Sat. 18 | at Memorial * | Final | L, 80-76 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Sun. 19 | at Memorial * | Final | W, 86-69 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Fri. 24 | at UPEI * | Final | L, 85-75 | |
Sat. 25 | at UPEI * | Final | L, 95-77 | |
Fri. 31 | vs. Acadia * | Final | L, 96-83 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Acadia * | Final | L, 83-64 | |
Fri. 7 | at Cape Breton * | Final | L, 80-73 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Sat. 8 | at StFX * | Final | L, 81-66 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Sat. 15 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | L, 88-68 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Fri. 21 | vs. Cape Breton * | Final | W, 88-75 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Sat. 22 | vs. StFX * | Final | W, 91-78 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Fri. 28 | vs. StFX * @ Halifax Metro Centre | Final | L, 89-88 |
|
AUS quarterfinal 1 | ||||
September | ||||
Sun. 28 | vs. St. Thomas # | Final | W, 78-64 |
|
(Pre-Season) | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. UQAM # | Final | W, 82-76 | |
(Pre-Season) Eric Garland Tournament | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. UPEI # | Final | W, 96-82 | |
(Pre-Season) Eric Garland Tournament | ||||
Sun. 5 | vs. Cape Breton # | Final - OT | L, 101-94 | |
(Pre-Season) Eric Garland Tournament | ||||
Fri. 17 | at Toronto # | Final | W, 88-78 | |
Sat. 18 | at York # | Final | W, 81-72 | |
Sun. 19 | at Ryerson # | Final | L, 81-59 | |
Fri. 24 | vs. UPEI # @ (Sydney, NS) | Final | W, 102-80 | |
(Pre-Season) Capers Fall Classic | ||||
Sat. 25 | vs. Holland # @ (Sydney, NS) | Final | W, 81-72 | |
(Pre-Season) Capers Fall Classic | ||||
Sun. 26 | vs. Calgary # @ (Sydney, NS) | Final | W, 74-64 | |
(Pre-Season) Capers Fall Classic | ||||
Wed. 29 | vs. Crandall # | Final | W, 98-72 | |
(Exhibition) | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 7 | vs. Acadia * | Final | W, 83-76 | |
Sat. 8 | vs. Acadia * | Final | W, 88-72 | |
Fri. 14 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 82-75 | |
Sat. 15 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 108-91 | |
Fri. 21 | vs. StFX * | Final | W, 98-74 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. StFX * | Final | W, 85-84 | |
Fri. 28 | at Cape Breton * | Final | L, 93-89 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Sat. 29 | at StFX * | Final | L, 82-77 | |
January | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Holland College # | Final | W, 100-53 | |
Sat. 3 | vs. UNB Alumni # | Final | W, 82-68 | |
Fri. 9 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final - OT | L, 95-92 | |
Sat. 10 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 107-76 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Dalhousie * | Final | W, 98-57 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Fri. 23 | vs. Cape Breton * | Final | W, 79-63 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Sat. 24 | at UPEI * | Final | W, 96-75 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Fri. 30 | at Acadia * | Final | W, 79-74 | |
Sat. 31 | at Acadia * | Final | W, 77-67 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. UPEI * | Final | L, 104-85 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Fri. 13 | at StFX * | Final | W, 77-72 | |
Sat. 14 | at Dalhousie * | Final | W, 85-76 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Fri. 20 | vs. Memorial * | Final | W, 85-66 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Sat. 21 | vs. Memorial * | Final | W, 97-79 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Sat. 28 | vs. Dalhousie * @ Scotiabank Centre | Final | L, 85-74 | |
AUS Semifinal #1 | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. UPEI # @ UNB Eric Garland Tournament | Final | L, 97-88 | |
(Pre-Season) | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Saint Mary's # @ UNB Eric Garland Tournament | Final | L, 100-94 | |
(Pre-Season) | ||||
Sun. 4 | vs. Laval # @ UNB Eric Garland Tournament | Final | W, 101-75 | |
(Pre-Season) | ||||
Fri. 16 | vs. UPEI # @ UPEI Mickey Place Tournament | Final | L, 94-81 | |
(Pre-Season) | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. Holland College # @ UPEI Mickey Place Tournament | Final | W, 94-93 |
|
(Pre-Season) | ||||
Sun. 18 | vs. UMaine Fort-Kent # @ UPEI Mickey Place Tournament | Final | W, 99-84 | |
(Pre-Season) | ||||
Sat. 24 | vs. Crandall # | Final | W, 107-85 | |
Fri. 30 | vs. McGill # @ Ottawa | Final | L, 91-84 | |
Jack Donohue Tournament | ||||
Sat. 31 | at Ottawa # | Final | L, 102-82 | |
Jack Donohue Tournament | ||||
November | ||||
Sun. 1 | vs. York # @ Ottawa | Final | W, 91-81 | |
Jack Donohue Tournament | ||||
Fri. 6 | at Dalhousie * | Final | L, 68-63 | |
Sat. 7 | at Dalhousie * | Final | L, 84-82 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. Cape Breton * | Final | W, 104-66 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Sat. 21 | at Memorial * | Final | L, 95-84 | |
Sun. 22 | at Memorial * | Final | W, 99-96 | |
Fri. 27 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final - OT | W, 102-97 | |
Sat. 28 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | L, 86-80 | |
December | ||||
Mon. 28 | vs. Calgary # @ Laval | Final | W, 87-85 | |
Tue. 29 | at Laval # | Final | W, 98-78 | |
Wed. 30 | vs. Ottawa # @ Laval | Final | L, 105-96 | |
January | ||||
Fri. 8 | at Cape Breton * | Final | W, 84-83 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Sat. 9 | at StFX * | Final | W, 100-83 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. Dalhousie * | Final | L, 91-87 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Dalhousie * | Final | W, 86-71 | |
Fri. 22 | at UPEI * | Final | L, 94-75 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. Memorial * | Final | W, 108-90 | |
Sun. 31 | vs. Memorial * | Final | W, 110-79 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 5 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 107-97 | |
Sat. 6 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | L, 86-77 | |
Sat. 13 | vs. StFX * | Final | W, 96-70 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Fri. 19 | at Acadia * | Final | L, 103-88 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Fri. 26 | vs. UPEI * | Final | W, 102-87 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Sat. 27 | vs. Acadia * | Final | L, 103-92 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 4 | vs. Saint Mary's * % @ Scotiabank Centre | Final | L, 102-93 | |
AUS Quarter-final #1 | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 30 | vs. Saint Mary's # @ Currie Center | Final | L, 98-84 | |
(Pre-Season) | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Bishop's # @ Currie Center | Final | L, 69-60 | |
(Pre-Season) | ||||
Sun. 2 | vs. UMaine Fort-Kent # @ Currie Center | Final | L, 85-81 | |
(Pre-Season) | ||||
Thu. 20 | at Laval # | Final | W, 75-71 | |
Laval Tournament | ||||
Fri. 21 | vs. Queen's # @ Quebec City, QC | Final - OT | L, 84-83 | |
Laval Tournament | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 5 | at Memorial * | Final | L, 87-80 | |
Sun. 6 | at Memorial * | Final | L, 87-81 | |
Fri. 11 | vs. UPEI * | Final | W, 102-87 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. UPEI * | Final | W, 93-84 | |
Fri. 18 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 83-79 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Sat. 19 | at Acadia * | Final | L, 89-88 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Sat. 26 | vs. Dalhousie * | Final | W, 80-67 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
December | ||||
Thu. 29 | vs. Holland College # | Final | W, 97-91 | |
(Exhibition) | ||||
Fri. 30 | vs. Holland College # | Final | W, 73-72 | |
(Exhibition) | ||||
January | ||||
Fri. 6 | at Cape Breton * | Final | W, 115-75 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Sat. 7 | at StFX * | Final | L, 85-66 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. Memorial * | Final | W, 89-78 | |
Sun. 15 | vs. Memorial * | Final | W, 93-79 | |
Sat. 21 | at Dalhousie * | Final | W, 66-63 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Fri. 27 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | L, 93-80 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Sat. 28 | vs. Acadia * | Final | W, 84-74 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 3 | at UPEI * | Final | L, 92-77 | |
Sat. 4 | at UPEI * | Final | W, 107-92 | |
Sat. 11 | vs. StFX * | Final | W, 99-86 | |
Sun. 12 | vs. StFX * | Final | W, 91-82 | |
Fri. 17 | vs. Cape Breton * | Final | W, 99-93 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Fri. 24 | at StFX * | Final | W, 85-74 | |
September | ||||
Fri. 29 | vs. Saint Mary's # | Final | W, 80-75 | |
(Pre-season) Eric Garland Tournament | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. UQAM # | Final | W, 79-77 | |
(Pre-season) Eric Garland Tournament | ||||
October | ||||
Sun. 1 | vs. Cape Breton # | Final | W, 92-78 | |
(Pre-season) Eric Garland Tournament | ||||
Fri. 13 | at Guelph # | Final | W, 88-81 | |
(Pre-season) | ||||
Sat. 14 | at Toronto # | Final | L, 70-63 |
|
(Pre-season) | ||||
Sun. 15 | at York # | Final | L, 71-66 |
|
(Pre-season) | ||||
Fri. 20 | vs. Queen's # @ Laval | Final | W, 78-70 |
|
(Pre-season) Tournoi Rouge et Or | ||||
Sat. 21 | at Laval # | Final | W, 79-73 |
|
(Pre-season) Tournoi Rouge et Or | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Cape Breton * | Final | W, 87-77 | |
Sat. 4 | vs. Cape Breton * | Final | W, 103-85 | |
Fri. 10 | at UPEI * | Final | W, 99-55 | |
Sat. 11 | at UPEI * | Final | W, 88-80 | |
Fri. 17 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 83-72 | |
Sat. 18 | at Saint Mary's * | Final - OT | W, 93-92 | |
Sat. 25 | vs. Memorial * | Final | W, 90-55 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Sun. 26 | vs. Memorial * | Final | L, 105-92 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
December | ||||
Fri. 29 | at Bishop's # | Final | W, 92-84 | |
Bishop's Tournament | ||||
Sat. 30 | at Bishop's # | Final | W, 95-90 | |
Bishop's Tournament | ||||
January | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Acadia * | Final | W, 80-67 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Fri. 12 | at Cape Breton * | Final | W, 100-74 | |
Sat. 13 | at Cape Breton * | Final | W, 114-93 | |
Fri. 19 | at Acadia * | Final | L, 80-68 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Sat. 20 | at Dalhousie * | Final | L, 85-68 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Fri. 26 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 104-96 | |
Sat. 27 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 94-85 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 3 | at StFX * | Final | W, 86-84 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Fri. 16 | vs. UPEI * | Final | W, 90-56 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. UPEI * | Final | W, 88-56 | |
Fri. 23 | vs. Dalhousie * | Final | L, 88-75 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Sat. 24 | vs. StFX * | Final | W, 93-84 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 28 | vs. Mount Allison # | Final | W, 83-43 | |
Eric Garland Pre-Season Tournament | ||||
Sat. 29 | vs. Holland # | Final | L, 78-73 | |
Eric Garland Pre-Season Tournament | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 12 | at Queen's # | Final | L, 82-66 | |
Pre-season Tournament | ||||
Sat. 13 | vs. UQAM # @ Queens Arc Gymnasium | Final | W, 91-73 | |
Pre-season Tournament | ||||
Thu. 18 | at Laval # | Final | W, 72-67 | |
Pre-season Tournament | ||||
Fri. 19 | vs. Laurier # @ at Laval | Final | W, 90-80 | |
Pre-season Tournament | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 2 | at StFX * | Final | W, 101-95 | |
Sat. 3 | at StFX * | Final - OT | L, 99-92 | |
Fri. 9 | vs. Dalhousie * | Final | W, 72-59 | |
Sat. 10 | vs. Dalhousie * | Final | W, 92-79 | |
Fri. 16 | at Cape Breton * | Final | L, 95-82 | |
Sat. 17 | at Cape Breton * | Final | W, 84-83 | |
Sat. 24 | vs. UPEI * | Final | W, 90-64 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
January | ||||
Sat. 5 | at Memorial * | Final | W, 91-84 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Sun. 6 | at Memorial * | Final | L, 87-77 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Fri. 11 | vs. Cape Breton * | Final | W, 83-70 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. Cape Breton * | Final | L, 91-80 | |
Fri. 18 | at Acadia * | Final | W, 79-64 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Sat. 19 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | L, 85-71 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Fri. 25 | vs. StFX * | Final | W, 80-60 | |
Sat. 26 | vs. StFX * | Final | W, 92-71 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 2 | at UPEI * | Final | W, 79-65 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Fri. 15 | at Dalhousie * | Final | L, 80-72 | |
Sat. 16 | at Dalhousie * | Final - OT | L, 78-70 | |
Fri. 22 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 88-76 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Sat. 23 | vs. Acadia * | Final | W, 72-70 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Acadia # | Final | W, 105-65 | |
(Pre-Season) | ||||
vs. Winnipeg # @ Richard J Currie | Final | L, 72-68 | ||
Exhibition | ||||
vs. Dalhousie # @ Richard J Currie | Final | W, 74-43 | ||
Sun. 6 | vs. Laval # @ Richard J Currie Center | Final - OT | W, 69-64 | |
Fredericton, NB | ||||
vs. UNB # @ Richard J Currie | Final | L, 64-31 | ||
Exhibition | ||||
Thu. 17 | at Saint Mary's # | Final | L, 83-77 | |
(Pre-Season) | ||||
Fri. 18 | at StFX # | Final | W, 96-92 | |
(Pre-Season) | ||||
Thu. 24 | at Mount Allison # | Final | W, 90-73 |
|
(Pre-Season) | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Memorial * | Final | L, 86-72 | |
Sun. 3 | at Memorial * | Final - OT | W, 107-101 | |
Fri. 8 | vs. Acadia * | Final | W, 87-81 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Acadia * | Final | L, 68-61 | |
Fri. 15 | at Cape Breton * | Final | W, 97-56 | |
Sat. 16 | at Cape Breton * | Final - OT | L, 86-85 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 91-69 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
December | ||||
Sat. 28 | at Laval # | Final | W, 96-87 | |
(Exhibition) | ||||
Sun. 29 | at Laval # | Final | W, 77-71 | |
(Exhibition) | ||||
January | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. StFX * | Final | L, 85-73 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Sat. 11 | vs. Cape Breton * | Final | W, 84-75 | |
Sun. 12 | vs. Cape Breton * | Final | W, 85-70 | |
Fri. 17 | at Dalhousie * | Final | L, 82-61 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Sat. 18 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 76-72 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Fri. 24 | at Acadia * | Final | W, 91-68 | |
Sat. 25 | at Acadia * | Final - OT | W, 77-75 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. UPEI * | Final | W, 83-72 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Thu. 6 | at UPEI * | Final | W, 91-74 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Sat. 8 | at StFX * | Final | L, 87-81 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Sat. 15 | vs. Memorial * | Final | W, 85-71 | |
Sun. 16 | vs. Memorial * | Final | W, 85-64 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. Dalhousie * | Final | L, 82-73 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Fri. 28 | vs. Cape Breton % | Final | W, 77-76 | |
AUS Quarterfinal 2 | ||||
Sat. 29 | at StFX % | Final | L, 84-77 | |
AUS Semifinal | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. UPEI # | Final | L, 91-69 | |
(Pre-Season) | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. St. Thomas (ACAA) # | Final | W, 86-79 | |
(Pre-Season) | ||||
Wed. 13 | vs. Mount Allison (ACAA) # | Final | W, 79-50 | |
(Pre-Season) | ||||
Sat. 16 | at Saint Mary's # | Final | L, 69-61 | |
(Pre-Season) | ||||
Sun. 17 | at Dalhousie # | Final | L, 81-57 | |
(Pre-season) | ||||
Sat. 23 | at StFX # | Final | L, 70-58 | |
(Pre-season) - Coach K Invitational | ||||
Sun. 24 | vs. Cape Breton # @ Coach K Court | Final | L, 81-60 | |
(Pre-Season) - Coach K Invitational | ||||
Fri. 29 | vs. StFX * | Final | W, 82-65 | |
AUS Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. StFX * | Final - OT | L, 78-70 | |
AUS Regular Season | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 5 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | L, 83-59 | |
AUS Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 6 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | L, 93-82 | |
AUS Regular Season | ||||
Fri. 12 | vs. Acadia * | Final | W, 81-68 | |
AUS Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 13 | vs. Acadia * | Final | W, 69-61 | |
AUS Regular Season | ||||
Sat. 20 | vs. Memorial * | Final | W, 82-79 | |
AUS Regular Season (4-point game) | ||||
Sun. 21 | vs. Memorial * | Final | L, 79-73 | |
AUS Regular Season (4-point game) | ||||
Sat. 27 | at Cape Breton * | Final | W, 83-77 | |
AUS Regular Season (4-point game) | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 18 | at UPEI * | Final | L, 91-79 | |
AUS Regular Season (4-point game - Originally scheduled for Feb. 18) | ||||
Sat. 26 | at StFX * | Final | L, 94-81 | |
AUS Regular Season (Originally scheduled for Jan. 8) | ||||
Sun. 27 | at StFX * | Final | L, 82-69 | |
AUS Regular Season (Originally scheduled for Jan. 7 / Feb. 25) | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 4 | vs. Cape Breton * | Cancelled | ||
AUS Regular Season (4-point game - Originally scheduled for Jan. 15) | ||||
Sun. 6 | at Dalhousie * | Final | L, 82-67 | |
AUS Regular Season (4-point game - Originally scheduled for Feb. 5) | ||||
Fri. 11 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final - OT | W, 91-83 | |
AUS Regular Season (Originally scheduled for Feb. 11) | ||||
Sat. 12 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 78-64 | |
AUS Regular Season (Originally scheduled for Feb. 12) | ||||
Thu. 17 | at StFX % | Final | L, 94-76 | |
AUS Quarterfinal #1 | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 30 | vs. Lakehead # | Final | L, 86-57 | |
Exhibition | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Acadia # | Final | W, 87-80 | |
(Pre-Season) | ||||
Sun. 2 | vs. St. Thomas # | Final | W, 87-67 | |
Exhibition | ||||
Sat. 8 | vs. King's College (ACAA) # | Final | W, 114-40 | |
(Pre-Season) | ||||
Sat. 15 | at UPEI # | Final | L, 83-77 | |
(Pre-Season) | ||||
Fri. 21 | at Queen's # | Final | L, 83-63 | |
Exhibition | ||||
Sat. 22 | vs. Concordia # @ ARC Main Gym | Final | L, 74-71 | |
Exhibition | ||||
Sun. 23 | vs. Waterloo # @ ARC Main Gym | Final | L, 61-54 | |
Queen's Tournament | ||||
Fri. 28 | vs. Dalhousie * | Final | L, 70-67 | |
Sat. 29 | vs. Dalhousie * | Final | L, 90-65 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Memorial * | Final | L, 93-85 | |
Sun. 6 | vs. Memorial * | Final | W, 88-85 | |
Fri. 11 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | L, 98-76 | |
Sat. 12 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | L, 89-81 | |
Sat. 19 | vs. UPEI * | Final - OT | W, 82-79 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Fri. 25 | at Cape Breton * | Final | W, 94-85 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Sat. 26 | at StFX * | Final | L, 92-77 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
January | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 81-70 | |
Sat. 7 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | L, 77-71 | |
Sun. 15 | vs. Cape Breton * | Final | W, 83-80 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Fri. 20 | at Dalhousie * | Final | L, 76-64 | |
Sat. 21 | at Dalhousie * | Final | L, 72-62 | |
Thu. 26 | at UPEI * | Final | L, 49-48 | |
(4-point game) Originally Jan. 13 | ||||
Sat. 28 | at Acadia * | Final | W, 88-69 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
February | ||||
Sun. 5 | vs. StFX * | Final | L, 86-64 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Sat. 11 | at Memorial * | Final | W, 104-76 | |
Sun. 12 | at Memorial * | Final | L, 86-77 | |
Sat. 18 | vs. Acadia * | Final | L, 81-66 | |
(4-point game) | ||||
Fri. 24 | at Cape Breton % | Final - OT | L, 95-89 | |
AUS Quarterfinal | ||||
September | ||||
Sun. 24 | vs. UPEI # | Final | W, 70-55 | |
Non-conference | ||||
Thu. 28 | vs. Acadia # @ Rothesay, NB | Final | L, 88-79 |
|
Milner Invitational - Exhibition | ||||
Fri. 29 | vs. Cape Breton # @ CBU | Final | W, 91-87 | |
Milner Invitational - Non-Conference | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. St. Thomas # @ Rothesay, NB | Final | W, 107-93 |
|
Miller Invitational - Non-Conference | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Regina # @ Concordia Gym | Final | W, 74-49 | |
Concordia Classic - Non-conference | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. UNBC # @ Concordia | Final | W, 81-61 | |
Concordia Classic - Non-Conference | ||||
Sun. 8 | at Concordia # | Final | W, 90-72 | |
Concordia Classic - Non-Conference | ||||
Fri. 13 | vs. Windsor # @ Calgary, AB | Final | L, 89-84 | |
Calgary Cup - Non-Conference | ||||
Sat. 14 | at Calgary # | Final | L, 85-80 | |
Calgary Cup - Non-Conference | ||||
Sun. 15 | vs. McGill # @ Calgary, AB | Final | W, 105-61 | |
Calgary Cup - Non-Conference | ||||
Fri. 27 | at StFX * | Final | L, 90-86 | |
Sat. 28 | at StFX * | Final | L, 94-74 | |
November | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Memorial * | Final | W, 77-65 | |
Sat. 4 | vs. Memorial * | Final | W, 85-73 | |
Fri. 10 | vs. UPEI * | Final | W, 83-69 | |
Sat. 11 | vs. UPEI * | Final | L, 87-73 | |
Sat. 18 | at Cape Breton * | Final | L, 87-66 | |
Sat. 25 | at Dalhousie * | Final | W, 90-79 | |
January | ||||
Fri. 5 | at UPEI * | Final | W, 80-67 | |
Sat. 6 | at UPEI * | Final | L, 84-81 | |
Fri. 12 | vs. Dalhousie * | Final | L, 70-64 | |
Sat. 13 | vs. Saint Mary's * | Final | L, 93-80 | |
Fri. 19 | at Memorial * | Final | L, 99-97 | |
Sat. 20 | at Memorial * | Final | L, 82-72 | |
Sun. 28 | vs. Cape Breton * | Final | W, 89-83 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 2 | at Saint Mary's * | Final | W, 88-63 | |
Fri. 9 | vs. StFX * | Final | L, 67-66 | |
Sat. 10 | vs. StFX * | Final | W, 76-64 | |
Wed. 14 | at Acadia * | Final | W, 85-73 | |
(Originally scheduled for Feb. 3) | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. Acadia * | Final | W, 86-82 | |
(Originally Scheduled for Feb. 16) | ||||
Fri. 23 | vs. Memorial % | Final | L, 87-79 | |
AUS Quarterfinal |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event